Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for
  • Mar 9, 2018

4 concerts on Friday, March 9, 2018

  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Emilio Pomàrico (dirigent), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Emilio Pomàrico (dirigent), Arthur Jussen (piano), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Roukens
    Roukens In Unison (concert for two piano’s and orchestra) (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Friday, march 9, 2018 at 12:30 pmMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Friday, march 9, 2018 at 5:00 pmbuilding
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Chailly and Gluzman

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Stravinsky, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede vioolconcert, op. 129
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Friday, march 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Erik Scherder and Nikola Meeuwsen: Music and the brain (in Dutch)

    Erik Scherder (spreker), Nikola Meeuwsen (piano)
    Erik Scherder (spreker), Nikola Meeuwsen (piano)
    Grieg, Beethoven
    Beethoven Sonate nr. 26 in Es, op. 81a 'Les adieux'
    Grieg Ballade in Form von Variationen über eine norwegische Melodie, op. 24
    Friday, march 9, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

983 concerts after Saturday, March 10, 2018

  • Prokofiev's Symphony No. 2 and new work by Roukens

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Emilio Pomàrico (dirigent), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Emilio Pomàrico (dirigent), Arthur Jussen (piano), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Prokofjev, Roukens, Revueltas
    Revueltas Sensemayá
    Roukens In Unison (concert for two piano’s and orchestra) (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Prokofjev Tweede symfonie in d, op. 40
    Saturday, march 10, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Prokofiev's Symphonies No. 1 and 5

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent), Julian Steckel (cello)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lahav Shani (dirigent), Julian Steckel (cello)
    Sjostakovitsj, Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Eerste symfonie in D, op. 25 'Klassieke'
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste celloconcert in Es, op. 107
    Prokofjev Vijfde symfonie in Bes, op. 100
    Saturday, march 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Artemis Quartet: Mozart, Bartók and Mendelssohn

    Artemis Kwartet
    Artemis Kwartet
    J.S. Bach, Mozart, Bartók
    Mendelssohn Derde strijkkwartet in D, op. 44, nr. 1
    Bartók Tweede strijkkwartet in a, op. 17, Sz. 67
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in C, KV 465 'Dissonanten'
    J.S. Bach Des Heil'gen Geistes reiche Gnad, BWV 295
    Saturday, march 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Anna Fedorova plays Rachmaninov's Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

    Philharmonie Südwestfalen, Gerard Oskamp (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    Philharmonie Südwestfalen, Gerard Oskamp (dirigent), Anna Fedorova (piano)
    R. Schumann, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Rapsodie op een thema van Paganini, op. 43
    R. Schumann Eerste symfonie in Bes, op. 38 'Frühling'
    Sunday, march 11, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Sunday, march 11, 2018 at 12:30 pmbuilding
  • Family Concert: Beethoven's Quartets (in Dutch, 6+)

    Dudok Quartet Amsterdam, Stichting Oorkaan
    Dudok Quartet Amsterdam, Stichting Oorkaan
    Sunday, march 11, 2018 at 1:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Chailly and Gluzman

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Riccardo Chailly (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Stravinsky, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede vioolconcert, op. 129
    Stravinsky De vuurvogel
    Sunday, march 11, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Family Concert: Beethoven's Quartets (in Dutch, 6+)

    Dudok Quartet Amsterdam, Stichting Oorkaan
    Dudok Quartet Amsterdam, Stichting Oorkaan
    Sunday, march 11, 2018 at 3:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Scherpdenkers: Hans Aarsman and Bart Schneemann (in Dutch)

    Hans Aarsman, Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Hans Aarsman, Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Davidsbündlertänze, op. 6 (arr. H. van der Heide / M. Hamel)
    Sunday, march 11, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Nicola Benedetti: Bach and Ysaÿe

    Nicola Benedetti (viool)
    Nicola Benedetti (viool)
    Marsalis, Ysaÿe, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Derde partita in E, BWV 1006
    Ysaÿe Sonate in G, op. 27, nr. 5
    Marsalis nieuw werk
    J.S. Bach Tweede partita in d, BWV 1004
    Monday, march 12, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Florian Boesch sings Schubert's Schwanengesang

    Florian Boesch (bariton), Malcolm Martineau (piano)
    Florian Boesch (bariton), Malcolm Martineau (piano)
    Schubert
    Schubert Liebesbotschaft, nr. 1 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Frühlingssehnsucht, nr. 3 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Ständchen, nr. 4 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Abschied, nr. 7 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert In der Ferne, nr. 6 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Aufenthalt, nr. 5 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Kriegers Ahnung, nr. 2 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Grenzen der Menschheit, D 716
    Schubert Meeres Stille, D 216
    Schubert Der Fischer, D 225
    Schubert Das Fischermädchen, nr. 10 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Am Meer, nr. 12 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Ihr Bild, nr. 9 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Die Stadt, nr. 11 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Der Doppelgänger, nr. 13 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Der Atlas, nr. 8 (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Heidenröslein, D 257
    Schubert Die Taubenpost, D 965a
    Tuesday, march 13, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Rumiko Asahara (klarinet), Camillo Cabassi (cello), Peter Sluijs (piano)
    Rumiko Asahara (klarinet), Camillo Cabassi (cello), Peter Sluijs (piano)
    Brahms
    Brahms Klarinettrio in a, op. 114
    Wednesday, march 14, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Wednesday, march 14, 2018 at 1:30 pmbuilding
  • Welser-Möst and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Widmann and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Widmann, Beethoven
    Beethoven Grosse Fuge in Bes, op. 133 (bew. F. Welser-Möst)
    Widmann Babylon-Suite
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Wednesday, march 14, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Arod Quartet: Mendelssohn and Beethoven

    Arod Kwartet
    Arod Kwartet
    Beethoven, Attahir, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Vierde strijkkwartet in e, op. 44, nr. 2
    Attahir Al'asr
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in e, op. 59, nr. 2
    Wednesday, march 14, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Orkestival 2018

    Schoolorkesten van elf zelfstandige gymnasia in Nederland
    Schoolorkesten van elf zelfstandige gymnasia in Nederland
    Thursday, march 15, 2018 at 9:00 amMain Hall
  • Welser-Möst and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Widmann and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Widmann, Beethoven
    Beethoven Grosse Fuge in Bes, op. 133 (bew. F. Welser-Möst)
    Widmann Babylon-Suite
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Thursday, march 15, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Introduction to Schubert's 'Rosamunde' Quartet (in Dutch)

    Bert Natter, Pavel Haas Kwartet
    Bert Natter, Pavel Haas Kwartet
    Schubert
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Thursday, march 15, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Friday, march 16, 2018 at 5:00 pmbuilding
  • Welser-Möst and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Widmann and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Franz Welser-Möst (dirigent)
    Widmann, Beethoven
    Beethoven Grosse Fuge in Bes, op. 133 (bew. F. Welser-Möst)
    Widmann Babylon-Suite
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Friday, march 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pavel Haas Quartet & Boris Giltburg: Brahms’ Piano Quintet

    Pavel Haas Kwartet, Boris Giltburg (piano)
    Pavel Haas Kwartet, Boris Giltburg (piano)
    Brahms, Sjostakovitsj, Schubert
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Sjostakovitsj Zevende strijkkwartet in fis, op. 108
    Brahms Pianokwintet in f, op. 34
    Friday, march 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 10:00 amChoir Hall
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 12:00 pmChoir Hall
  • Tigran Hamasyan & Yerevan State Chamber Choir: 'Luys i luso'

    Staatskamerkoor van Jerevan, Harutyun Topikyan (dirigent), Tigran Hamasyan (piano)
    Staatskamerkoor van Jerevan, Harutyun Topikyan (dirigent), Tigran Hamasyan (piano)
    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Guitarist Costas Cotsiolis

    Costas Cotsiolis (gitaar)
    Costas Cotsiolis (gitaar)
    Domeniconi, Albéniz, Theodorakis
    L. Brouwer Hika 'In Memoriam Toru Takemitsu'
    L. Brouwer Canción de Cuna
    L. Brouwer Sonata del Decamerón Negro
    L. Brouwer Tarantos
    L. Brouwer An Idea (Passacaglia for Eli)
    Barrios Mangoré Chôro da Saudade
    Barrios Mangoré Mazurka Appasionata
    Theodorakis 4 Epitafios
    Albéniz Granada (bew. voor gitaar solo), op. 47
    Albéniz Asturias, op. 47
    Domeniconi Koyunbaba, op. 19
    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East: Googoosh

    Googoosh (zang), Hassan Shamaizadeh (zang), Ardalan Sarfaraz (songwriter)
    Googoosh (zang), Hassan Shamaizadeh (zang), Ardalan Sarfaraz (songwriter), Anibal Marcelo Seminario (fluit), Manouchehr Cheshmazar (piano/music director), Roma Kanian (toetsen), Ashoor Atoori (toetsen), Alireza Sanaei (bas), David Neal Haddad (drums), Rayner Enrique Fernandez Posada (percussie)
    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 9:00 pmMain Hall
  • Persian Lovers presents: Nowruz Party

    Saturday, march 17, 2018 at 10:30 pmSpiegelzaal
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 10:00 amChoir Hall
  • Britten's Four Sea Interludes and Beethoven's Symphony No. 7

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Karina Canellakis (dirigent)
    Beethoven, Britten
    Britten Four Sea Interludes, op. 33a
    Beethoven Zevende symfonie in A, op. 92
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 12:00 pmChoir Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 12:30 pmbuilding
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 2:00 pmChoir Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Alexander Korniev and Alexander Beyer: Romantic Russia

    Alexander Korniev (viool), Yuliana Rumiantseva (piano), Alexander Beyer (piano)
    Alexander Korniev (viool), Yuliana Rumiantseva (piano), Alexander Beyer (piano)
    Rachmaninoff, Tsjaikovski, Ysaÿe
    Ravel Sonate in G
    Ysaÿe Sonate in G, op. 27, nr. 5
    Tsjaikovski Mélodie (uit 'Souvenir d'un lieu cher', op. 42) (arr. A. Glazoenov)
    Rachmaninoff Dertien preludes, op. 32
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 2:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Nicolas Altstaedt: Bach's 6 Cello Suites

    Nicolas Altstaedt (cello)
    Nicolas Altstaedt (cello)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach nr. 1 in G gr.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    J.S. Bach nr. 2 in d kl.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    J.S. Bach nr. 3 in C gr.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    J.S. Bach nr. 4 in Es gr.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    J.S. Bach nr. 5 in c kl.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    J.S. Bach nr. 6 in D gr.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 7:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Master Pianist Marc-André Hamelin: Feinberg, Beethoven and Schumann

    Marc-André Hamelin (piano)
    Marc-André Hamelin (piano)
    R. Schumann, Chopin, Feinberg
    Haydn Sonate in C, Hob. XVI: 48
    Feinberg Eerste sonate in A, op. 1
    Feinberg Vierde sonate in es, op. 6
    Chopin Polonaise-fantaisie in As, op. 61
    Chopin Vierde scherzo in E, op. 54
    R. Schumann Fantasie in C, op. 17
    Sunday, march 18, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Atos Trio with Schubert and Beethoven

    Atos Trio
    Atos Trio
    Schubert, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianotrio in Bes, op. 97 'Erzherzog'
    Schubert Tweede pianotrio in Es, D 929, op. 100
    Monday, march 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Philippe Herreweghe and Collegium Vocale Gent: Bach's St John Passion

    Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan)
    Collegium Vocale Gent, Philippe Herreweghe (dirigent), Dorothee Mields (sopraan), Damien Guillon (alt), Maximilian Schmitt (tenor, Evangelist), Robin Tritschler (tenor), Peter Kooij (bas), Krešimir Stražanac (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Johannes-Passion, BWV 245
    Monday, march 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Fancy Fiddlers
    Fancy Fiddlers
    Mendelssohn, Sibelius, Albinoni
    Albinoni Allegro (uit 'Sinfonia in G')
    Sibelius Impromptu in b klein (uit 'Zes impromptus', op. 5)
    Sibelius Impromptu in E groot (uit 'Zes impromptus', op. 5)
    Mendelssohn Vijfde strijkerssymfonie in Bes
    Wednesday, march 21, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Wednesday, march 21, 2018 at 1:30 pmbuilding
  • Atos Trio with Schubert and Beethoven

    Atos Trio
    Atos Trio
    Schubert, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianotrio in Bes, op. 97 'Erzherzog'
    Schubert Tweede pianotrio in Es, D 929, op. 100
    Wednesday, march 21, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Thursday, march 22, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Friday, march 23, 2018 at 5:00 pmbuilding
  • Ton Koopman and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Ton Koopman (dirigent), Tilman Lichdi (tenor)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Ton Koopman (dirigent), Tilman Lichdi (tenor), Manuel Walser (bariton), Christina Landshamer (sopraan), Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Mauro Peter (tenor), Klaus Mertens (bas), Amsterdam Baroque Choir, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Nationaal Jongenskoor
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Friday, march 23, 2018 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • TRACKS - Soprano Laetitia Gerards

    Laetitia Gerards (sopraan), Leonard Besseling (cello), Thomas Beijer (piano)
    Laetitia Gerards (sopraan), Leonard Besseling (cello), Thomas Beijer (piano), Dominique Vleeshouwers (slagwerk), Kiki Jaski (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (licht), Jurjen Alkema (videokunstenaar)
    Gershwin, Weill, Falla
    Weill / Brecht Seeräuberjenny (Pirate Jenny) (uit 'Die Dreigroschenoper')
    Falla Siete canciones populares españolas
    Weill September Song (uit 'Knickerbocker Holiday')
    Weill Childhood Dream: My Ship, nr. 16 (uit 'Lady in the Dark')
    Gershwin The Man I Love
    Gershwin Hangin' Around with You (uit 'Strike up the Band') (arr. H.J. Meutgeert)
    Weill Youkali
    Weill Alabama Song
    Weill I'm a Stranger Here Myself
    Friday, march 23, 2018 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Cappella Neapolitana: Scarlatti and Veneziano

    Cappella Neapolitana - Antonio Florio, Coro Ghislieri, Antonio Florio (dirigent)
    Cappella Neapolitana - Antonio Florio, Coro Ghislieri, Antonio Florio (dirigent), Roberta Invernizzi (sopraan (in Scarlatti)), Sara Mingardo (alt (in Scarlatti)), Raffaele Pe (countertenor, evangelist), Luca Cervoni (tenor, Christus), Marco Bussi (bas)
    Veneziano, A. Scarlatti
    A. Scarlatti Stabat Mater
    Veneziano La Passione secondo Giovanni
    Saturday, march 24, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pianists Daniël Wayenberg & Martin Oei

    Martin Oei, Daniël Wayenberg
    Martin Oei, Daniël Wayenberg
    Rachmaninoff, Chopin, Liszt
    Liszt Harmonies du Soir, nr. 11 (uit 'Études d'exécution transcendante', S. 139, LW A172)
    Chopin Eerste pianoconcert in e, op. 11
    Rachmaninoff Prelude in g, nr. 5 (uit 'Tien preludes', op. 23)
    Rachmaninoff Tweede pianoconcert in c, op. 18
    Saturday, march 24, 2018 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Saturday, march 24, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Nobuko Imai & Friends: Piano Quartets by Brahms and Beethoven

    Ben Kim (piano), Niek Baar (viool), Nobuko Imai (altviool)
    Ben Kim (piano), Niek Baar (viool), Nobuko Imai (altviool), Ella van Poucke (cello)
    Brahms, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianokwartet in Es, op. 16
    Brahms Derde pianokwartet in c, op. 60
    Sunday, march 25, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Ton Koopman and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Ton Koopman (dirigent), Tilman Lichdi (tenor)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Ton Koopman (dirigent), Tilman Lichdi (tenor), Manuel Walser (bariton), Christina Landshamer (sopraan), Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Mauro Peter (tenor), Klaus Mertens (bas), Amsterdam Baroque Choir, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Nationaal Kinderkoor, Nationaal Jongenskoor
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Sunday, march 25, 2018 at 12:00 pmMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Sunday, march 25, 2018 at 12:30 pmbuilding
  • KCOV Excelsior: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    KCOV Excelsior, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor
    KCOV Excelsior, Holland Symfonie Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor, Hans Christian Hinz (bas), Jeroen de Vaal (tenor), Bernadeta Astari (sopraan), Ralph Meulenbroeks (viola da gamba), Lien Haegeman (alt), Falco van Loon (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (bas), Jan Jansen (continuo), Ger Vos (dirigent)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Sunday, march 25, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • The Necks

    The Necks, Chris Abrahams (piano), Tony Buck (drums)
    The Necks, Chris Abrahams (piano), Tony Buck (drums), Lloyd Swanton (contrabas)
    Sunday, march 25, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Bach's St Matthew Passion with Mark Padmore

    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Choir of the Age of Enlightenment, Mark Padmore (tenor/leiding)
    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Choir of the Age of Enlightenment, Mark Padmore (tenor/leiding), Roderick Williams (bariton), Louise Kemény (sopraan), Jessica Cale (sopraan), Claudia Huckle (alt), Eleanor Minney (alt), Hugo Hymas (tenor), Matthew Brook (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Tuesday, march 27, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Made in Paris - Braunstein, Gerstein, Grosz and Plesser

    Guy Braunstein (viool), Amihai Grosz (altviool), Zvi Plesser (cello)
    Guy Braunstein (viool), Amihai Grosz (altviool), Zvi Plesser (cello), Kirill Gerstein (piano)
    Fauré, Enescu, Debussy
    Chausson Pianokwartet in A, op. 30
    Debussy Petite suite
    Enescu Pièce de concert
    Fauré Eerste pianokwartet in c, op. 15
    Tuesday, march 27, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ardemus Saxofoonkwartet
    Ardemus Saxofoonkwartet
    Piazzolla, Sjostakovitsj, Satie
    Debussy Rêverie, L. 68 (arr. V. David)
    Biedenbender You've been talking in your sleep
    Satie Eerste gnossienne (arr. L. Merčep)
    Sjostakovitsj Allegro - Allegretto (uit 'Zevende strijkkwartet in fis', op. 108) (arr. L. Merčep)
    Piazzolla Oblivion (arr. Y. Su)
    Wednesday, march 28, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Wednesday, march 28, 2018 at 1:30 pmbuilding
  • Amsterdams Gemengd Koor: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Het Promenade Orkest, Kinderkoor van de Academy of Vocal Arts
    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Het Promenade Orkest, Kinderkoor van de Academy of Vocal Arts, Paul Valk (dirigent), Lauren Armishaw (sopraan), Dave ten Kate (altus), Falco van Loon (tenor), Seil Kim (tenor), Frank Dolphin Wong (bas-bariton), Pieter Hendriks (bas), Rob Nederlof (kistorgel/klavecimbel), Jaap Zwart (orgel), Tekeshi Sudo (viola da gamba)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Wednesday, march 28, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Dutch Talent: Recorder player Lucie Horsch

    Lucie Horsch (blokfluit), Alexandra Nepomnyashchaya (klavecimbel/kistorgel), Gideon den Herder (cello)
    Lucie Horsch (blokfluit), Alexandra Nepomnyashchaya (klavecimbel/kistorgel), Gideon den Herder (cello)
    Vivaldi / Chédeville, De Boismortier, Debussy
    Telemann Derde fantasia in b, TWV 40:4
    Händel Sonate in F, HWV 369
    C.Ph.E. Bach Sonate in g, Wq. 135
    Yun Der Besucher der Idylle (uit 'Chinesische Bilder')
    F. Couperin Quatrième Concert
    J.S. Bach Sonate in E, BWV 1035
    Debussy Syrinx, L. 129
    De Boismortier Vierde sonate in e, op. 91
    Yun Der Affenspieler (uit 'Chinesische Bilder')
    Vivaldi / Chédeville Zesde sonate in g, op. 13 'uit 'Il Pastor Fido''
    Wednesday, march 28, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor, Frank Hameleers (dirigent), Leon van Liere (tenor, Evangelist), Bert van de Wetering (bariton, Christuspartij), Elvire Beekhuizen (sopraan), Ingeborg Bröcheler (alt), André Post (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Thursday, march 29, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Friday, march 30, 2018 at 1:30 pmMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Friday, march 30, 2018 at 5:00 pmbuilding
  • Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Roder Jongenskoor
    Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Roder Jongenskoor, Marcel Reijans (tenor), Werner van Mechelen (bas-bariton), Raoul Steffani (bas), Amaryllis Dieltiens (sopraan), Noa Frenkel (alt)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Friday, march 30, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Saturday, march 31, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Saturday, march 31, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts Mozart's Great Mass

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Lenneke Ruiten (sopraan), Sophie Harmsen (sopraan), Attilio Glaser (tenor), Morgan Pearse (bas)
    Mozart
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 12:30 pmbuilding