Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Clear all filters
  • Sep 23, 2017
Composer
More... Less...

No results for Saturday, September 23, 2017

630 concerts after Sunday, September 24, 2017

  • Markus Stenz conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 9

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (conductor), Aga Mikolaj (soprano), Kristina Hammarström (alto), Zoltán Nyári (tenor), Tareq Nazmi (bass)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Negende symfonie in d, op. 125
    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Olga Zinovieva: Amadeus is my love

    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), Bach Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), Bach Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Mozart
    Mozart Molto allegro (uit 'Symfonie nr. 40 in g', KV 550)
    Mozart Aria 'Ah, spiegarti, oh Dio', KV 178
    Mozart Aria 'Voi avete un cor fedele', KV 217
    Mozart Menuetto & Trio (uit 'Symfonie nr. 40 in g', KV 550)
    Mozart Allegro assai (uit 'Symfonie nr. 40 in g', KV 550)
    Mozart Aria 'Non curo l'affetto', KV 74b
    Mozart Aria 'Schon lacht der holde Frühling', KV 580
    Mozart Alcandro, Io confesso - Non so d'onde viene, KV 294
    Mozart Eine kleine Nachtmusik in G, KV 525
    Mozart Recitatief en aria 'A Berenice...Sol nascente', KV 70
    Mozart Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Master Pianist Nelson Goerner: Schubert, Brahms and Chopin

    Nelson Goerner (piano)
    Nelson Goerner (piano)
    Chopin, Brahms, Schubert
    Schubert Sonate in A, D 664
    Brahms Variaties op een thema van Paganini in a, op. 35
    Chopin Nocturne in F (uit 'Trois Nocturnes', op. 15)
    Chopin Nocturne in fis (uit 'Deux Nocturnes', op. 48)
    Chopin Sonate in b, op. 58
    Sunday, september 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Nederlands Kamerkoor sings Fauré's Requiem

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (violin/leader)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Candida Thompson (violin/leader), Judith van Wanroij (soprano), Andreas Wolf (baritone)
    Fauré, Sjostakovitsj, Pärt
    Nystedt Immortal Bach
    J.S. Bach Ciaconna (uit 'Tweede partita', BWV 1004 ) (bew. H. Thoene)
    Pärt Da pacem Domine
    Sjostakovitsj Kammersinfonie, op. 110a (arr. R. Barshai)
    Fauré Requiem, op. 48
    Tuesday, september 26, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Leden van de Academie van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Leden van de Academie van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Debussy, Piazzolla, A. Holborne
    Telemann Trompetconcert in D, TWV 51: D7
    A. Holborne Muy Linda (uit 'Pavans, Galliards, Almains and other Short Aeirs')
    A. Holborne As it Fell on a Holie Eve (uit 'Pavans, Galliards, Almains and other Short Aeirs')
    Piazzolla Oblivion (arr. M. Van Prooijen)
    Debussy Danse sacrée et danse profane, L 103
    Wednesday, september 27, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, september 27, 2017 at 1:30 pm building
  • Rock The Opera

    Praags Philharmonisch Orkest, Friedemann Riehle (conductor), Marketa Poulickova (vocals)
    Praags Philharmonisch Orkest, Friedemann Riehle (conductor), Marketa Poulickova (vocals), Nikoleta Spalasova (vocals), Isabel Provoost (vocals), Sara Milfajtova (vocals), Richard Scheufler (bass guitar), Rony Janecek (guitar), Franta Hönig (drums)
    Wednesday, september 27, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Quatuor Mosaïques: Mozart, Haydn and Schubert

    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Schubert, J. Haydn, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in Bes, KV 458 'Jacht'
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in C, op. 20 nr. 2 in C
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Thursday, september 28, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, september 29, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach, Haydn, Beethoven and Hillborg

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Beethoven, J. Haydn, Hillborg
    C.Ph.E. Bach Symfonie in Bes, Wq. 182/2 'Hamburger'
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    Hillborg Bach Materia
    J. Haydn Die Vorstellung des Chaos (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Beethoven Eerste symfonie in C, op. 21
    Friday, september 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 10:00 am Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 12:00 pm Choir Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 2:00 pm Choir Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Markus Stenz conducts: Ligeti, Dusapin and Larcher

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (conductor), Viktoria Mullova (violin)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (conductor), Viktoria Mullova (violin), Matthew Barley (cello)
    Larcher, Dusapin, Ligeti
    Ligeti Lontano
    Dusapin At Swim-Two-Birds (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, London Philharmonic Orchestra, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig en Seattle Symphony Orchestra)
    Larcher Tweede symfonie 'Kenotaph'
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto and Mussorgsky's Pictures at an Exhibition

    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Arvo Volmer (conductor), Valeriy Sokolov (violin)
    Noord Nederlands Orkest, Arvo Volmer (conductor), Valeriy Sokolov (violin)
    Moesorgski, Tsjaikovski, Rossini
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'Guillaume Tell')
    Tsjaikovski Vioolconcert in D, op. 35
    Moesorgski Schilderijen van een tentoonstelling (ork. Ravel)
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Quatuor Mosaïques: Mozart, Haydn and Schubert

    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Quatuor Mosaïques
    Schubert, J. Haydn, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in Bes, KV 458 'Jacht'
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in C, op. 20 nr. 2 in C
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in a, D 804 'Rosamunde'
    Saturday, september 30, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 10:00 am Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Liza Ferschtman plays Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

    Residentie Orkest, Jan Willem de Vriend (conductor), Liza Ferschtman (violin)
    Residentie Orkest, Jan Willem de Vriend (conductor), Liza Ferschtman (violin)
    Mendelssohn, Schubert
    Schubert Achtste symfonie in b, D 759 'Unvollendete'
    Mendelssohn Vioolconcert in e, op. 64
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 12:00 pm Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 12:30 pm building
  • Family Concert with Calefax and Lotte van Dijck (in Dutch)

    Calefax Rietkwintet, Lotte van Dijck (vocals), Kiki Jaski (director)
    Calefax Rietkwintet, Lotte van Dijck (vocals), Kiki Jaski (director), Sanne Oostervink (decoration and costumes)
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 1:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 2:00 pm Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Bach, Haydn, Beethoven and Hillborg

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andrew Manze (conductor), Pekka Kuusisto (violin)
    Beethoven, J. Haydn, Hillborg
    C.Ph.E. Bach Symfonie in Bes, Wq. 182/2 'Hamburger'
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    Hillborg Bach Materia
    J. Haydn Die Vorstellung des Chaos (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Beethoven Eerste symfonie in C, op. 21
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Family Concert with Calefax and Lotte van Dijck (in Dutch)

    Calefax Rietkwintet, Lotte van Dijck (vocals), Kiki Jaski (director)
    Calefax Rietkwintet, Lotte van Dijck (vocals), Kiki Jaski (director), Sanne Oostervink (decoration and costumes)
    Sunday, october 1, 2017 at 3:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Arnold Schoenberg Chor & Kristian Bezuidenhout: Beethoven

    Le Concert Olympique, Arnold Schönberg Koor, Jan Caeyers (conductor)
    Le Concert Olympique, Arnold Schönberg Koor, Jan Caeyers (conductor), Kristian Bezuidenhout (piano), Marlis Petersen (soprano), Steve Davislim (tenor), Dietrich Henschel (baritone)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Derde pianoconcert in c, op. 37
    Beethoven Tweede symfonie in D, op. 36
    Beethoven Christus am Ölberge, op. 85
    Monday, october 2, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Afternoon Concert: Nino Gvetadze plays Chopin & Brahms

    Nino Gvetadze (piano)
    Nino Gvetadze (piano)
    Chopin, Brahms, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Des Abends (uit 'Fantasiestücke', op. 12)
    R. Schumann Aufschwung (uit 'Fantasiestücke', op. 12)
    R. Schumann Warum? (uit 'Fantasiestücke', op. 12)
    Brahms Intermezzo in a (uit 'Sechs Klavierstücke', op. 118)
    Brahms Intermezzo in A (uit 'Sechs Klavierstücke', op. 118)
    Brahms Eerste rapsodie in b, op. 79
    Chopin 24 Preludes, op. 28
    Tuesday, october 3, 2017 at 2:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Charlotte Houberg (sopraan), Felix Justin (piano)
    Charlotte Houberg (sopraan), Felix Justin (piano)
    Barber, Rossini, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn The Mermaid's Song, nr. 1 (uit 'Six Original Canzonettas', Hob. XXVIa: 25-30)
    J. Haydn A Pastoral Song, nr. 3 (uit 'Six Original Canzonettas', Hob. XXVIa: 25-30)
    J. Haydn Fidelity, nr. 6 (uit 'Six Original Canzonettas', Hob. XXVIa: 25-30)
    Rossini L'orgia, nr. 4 (uit 'Les soirées musicales')
    Rossini L'invito, nr. 5 (uit 'Les soirées musicales')
    Rossini La pastorella dell'Alpi, nr. 6 (uit 'Les soirées musicales')
    Barber A Nun Takes the Veil, nr. 1 (uit 'Four Songs', op. 13)
    Barber The Secrets of the Old, nr. 2 (uit 'Four Songs', op. 13)
    Barber Sure on This Shining Night, nr. 3 (uit 'Four Songs', op. 13)
    Wednesday, october 4, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, october 4, 2017 at 1:30 pm building
  • Gergiev and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Rachmaninoff and Scriabin

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Valery Gergiev (conductor), Behzod Abduraimov (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Valery Gergiev (conductor), Behzod Abduraimov (piano)
    Skrjabin, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Derde pianoconcert in d, op. 30
    Skrjabin Derde symfonie, op. 43 'Le poème divin'
    Wednesday, october 4, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Rising Stars: Trumpet player Tamás Pálfalvi

    Tamás Pálfalvi (trumpet), Marcell Szabó (piano)
    Tamás Pálfalvi (trumpet), Marcell Szabó (piano)
    Bartók, Enescu, Gershwin
    Albinoni Sonate in A, nr. 11 (uit 'Trattenimenti armonici per camera', op. 6) (arr. T. Pálfalvi)
    Chopin Vierde ballade in f, op. 52
    Hindemith Sonate
    Eötvös Sentimental (In opdracht van Müpa Budapest en de European Concert Hall Organisation)
    Gershwin Preludes (arr. T. Pálfalvi)
    Enescu Légende
    Bartók Acht improvisaties op Hongaarse boerenliederen, Sz. 74
    Bartók Roemeense volksdansen, Sz. 56 (arr. T. Pálfalvi)
    Wednesday, october 4, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Gergiev and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Rachmaninoff and Scriabin

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Valery Gergiev (conductor), Behzod Abduraimov (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Valery Gergiev (conductor), Behzod Abduraimov (piano)
    Skrjabin, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Derde pianoconcert in d, op. 30
    Skrjabin Derde symfonie, op. 43 'Le poème divin'
    Thursday, october 5, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Scherpdenkers: Erwin Olaf en Cello8ctet Amsterdam (in Dutch)

    Erwin Olaf, Cello8ctet Amsterdam, Michael Riesman (piano)
    Erwin Olaf, Cello8ctet Amsterdam, Michael Riesman (piano)
    Glass
    Glass Suite uit Dracula (arr. M. Riesman)
    Glass Suite uit The Hours (arr. M. Riesman)
    Thursday, october 5, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, october 6, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • Nik Bärtsch's Mobile

    Nik Bärtsch’s Mobile
    Nik Bärtsch’s Mobile
    Friday, october 6, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Club Concertgebouw: Jeroen Zijlstra's Waterman (in Dutch)

    Jeroen Zijlstra
    Jeroen Zijlstra
    Friday, october 6, 2017 at 9:00 pm Choir Hall
  • Children's Concert with Izaline Calister (in Dutch)

    Izaline Calister (vocals/narrator), Peer de Graaf (percussion/vocals), Stefan Blankestijn (guitar)
    Izaline Calister (vocals/narrator), Peer de Graaf (percussion/vocals), Stefan Blankestijn (guitar), Thijs Borsten (piano/guitar)
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 9:30 am Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Children's Concert with Izaline Calister (in Dutch)

    Izaline Calister (vocals/narrator), Peer de Graaf (percussion/vocals), Stefan Blankestijn (guitar)
    Izaline Calister (vocals/narrator), Peer de Graaf (percussion/vocals), Stefan Blankestijn (guitar), Thijs Borsten (piano/guitar)
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 11:30 am Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • François-Xavier Roth conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 5

    Les Siècles, Vlaams Radio Koor, François-Xavier Roth (conductor)
    Les Siècles, Vlaams Radio Koor, François-Xavier Roth (conductor), Chantal Santon-Jeffery (soprano), Caroline Meng (soprano), Artavazd Sargsyan (tenor), Tomislav Lavoie (baritone)
    Beethoven, Kleinheinz, Méhul
    Méhul Ouverture (uit 'Les Amazones')
    Kleinheinz Mis in As
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Children's Concert with Izaline Calister (in Dutch)

    Izaline Calister (vocals/narrator), Peer de Graaf (percussion/vocals), Stefan Blankestijn (guitar)
    Izaline Calister (vocals/narrator), Peer de Graaf (percussion/vocals), Stefan Blankestijn (guitar), Thijs Borsten (piano/guitar)
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 3:30 pm Choir Hall
    Sold out
  • Michal Nesterowicz and Renaud Capuçon: Dvořák and Bruch

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Michał Nesterowicz (conductor), Renaud Capuçon (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Michał Nesterowicz (conductor), Renaud Capuçon (violin)
    Dvořák, Bruch, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Overture in F (uit 'Athalie', op. 74)
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Dvořák Zesde symfonie in D, op. 60
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Cellist Nicolas Altstaedt plays Vivaldi & more

    Nicolas Altstaedt (cello), Piroska Baranyay (cello), Steven Devine (klavecimbel)
    Nicolas Altstaedt (cello), Piroska Baranyay (cello), Steven Devine (klavecimbel), Thomas Dunford (luit)
    Vivaldi, Platti, Barrière
    Costanzi Sinfonia in D
    Barrière Sonate in G, nr. 4, boek IV
    Costanzi Sonate in F
    Platti Sonate nr. 6 in F
    Costanzi Sinfonia in Bes
    Barrière Sonate in Bes, nr. 4, boek III
    Vivaldi Vijfde sonate in e, RV 40
    Costanzi Sonate in g
    Saturday, october 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Gustavo Gimeno conducts Dvořák's Symphony No. 9

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Gustavo Gimeno (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Gustavo Gimeno (conductor)
    Dvořák, Ives
    Ives Central Park in the Dark
    Dvořák Negende symfonie in e, op. 95 'Uit de Nieuwe Wereld'
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 12:30 pm building
  • Dudok Quartet Amsterdam plays Mendelssohn and Mozart

    Dudok Kwartet Amsterdam
    Dudok Kwartet Amsterdam
    Mendelssohn, J.S. Bach, Mozart
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in G, KV 387
    J.S. Bach Prélude en Fuga no. 24 (b-klein) (uit 'Das wohltemperierte Clavier I', BWV 846-869)
    J.S. Bach Contrapunctus 1 (uit 'Die Kunst der Fuge', BWV 1080)
    Mendelssohn Zesde strijkkwartet in f, op. 80
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Michal Nesterowicz and Renaud Capuçon: Dvořák and Bruch

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Michał Nesterowicz (conductor), Renaud Capuçon (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Michał Nesterowicz (conductor), Renaud Capuçon (violin)
    Dvořák, Bruch, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Overture in F (uit 'Athalie', op. 74)
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Dvořák Zesde symfonie in D, op. 60
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Master Pianist Behzod Abduraimov: Liszt, Schubert and Prokofiev

    Behzod Abduraimov (piano)
    Behzod Abduraimov (piano)
    Prokofjev, Schubert, Liszt
    J.S. Bach/Busoni Toccata en fuga in d, BWV 565
    Liszt Sonate in b, S. 178
    Schubert Moment Musical in As gr.t., nr. 2 (uit 'Six moments musicaux', D 780)
    Liszt Soirées de Vienne, valse caprice nr. 6
    Prokofjev Zesde sonate in A, op. 82
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Camerata RCO: Avant tout de vous amuser

    Camerata RCO , Marc Pantus (baritone), Thomas Beijer (piano)
    Camerata RCO , Marc Pantus (baritone), Thomas Beijer (piano)
    Martinů, Poulenc
    Poulenc L'invitation au château, FP 138
    Poulenc Trio, FP 43
    Poulenc Sonate
    Martinů La revue de cuisine, H. 161
    Poulenc Le bal masqué, FP 60
    Sunday, october 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Lecture: Music and Society

    Hafez Ismaili M'hamdi (presenter)
    Hafez Ismaili M'hamdi (presenter)
    Monday, october 9, 2017 at 8:00 pm Choir Hall
  • Skride, Berthaud, Krijgh & Skride: Brahms, Mozart and Mahler

    Baiba Skride (violin), Lise Berthaud (viola), Harriet Krijgh (cello)
    Baiba Skride (violin), Lise Berthaud (viola), Harriet Krijgh (cello), Lauma Skride (piano)
    Brahms, Mozart, Mahler
    Mahler Pianokwartet in a
    Mozart Pianokwartet in g, KV 478
    Brahms Eerste pianokwartet in g, op. 25
    Monday, october 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Sietske Sikkes: on alzheimer's, dementia and music (in Dutch)

    Sietske Sikkes (presenter), Charlie Bo Meijering (piano)
    Sietske Sikkes (presenter), Charlie Bo Meijering (piano)
    Tuesday, october 10, 2017 at 8:00 pm Choir Hall
  • Thomas Oliemans and Malcolm Martineau: Mahler and Duparc

    Thomas Oliemans (baritone), Malcolm Martineau (piano)
    Thomas Oliemans (baritone), Malcolm Martineau (piano)
    Mahler, Duparc
    Duparc Le manoir de Rosemonde
    Duparc Sérénade
    Duparc Chanson triste, op. 2
    Duparc Testament
    Duparc Le galop
    Mahler Scheiden und Meiden (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Frühlingsmorgen, nr. 1 (uit 'Lieder und Gesänge')
    Mahler Erinnerung, nr. 2 (uit 'Lieder und Gesänge')
    Mahler Hans und Grethe, nr. 3 (uit 'Lieder und Gesänge')
    Mahler Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
    Duparc L'invitation au voyage
    Duparc La vague et la cloche
    Duparc Phidylé
    Mahler Um Mitternacht (uit 'Rückert-Lieder')
    Mahler Ich atmet' einen linden Duft (uit 'Rückert-Lieder')
    Mahler Blicke mir nicht in die Lieder (uit 'Rückert-Lieder')
    Mahler Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen (uit 'Rückert-Lieder')
    Tuesday, october 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Volkmann Trio, Valentina Tóth (piano), Coraline Groen (viool)
    Volkmann Trio, Valentina Tóth (piano), Coraline Groen (viool), Jobine Siekman (cello)
    Wednesday, october 11, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, october 11, 2017 at 1:30 pm building
  • Kamus Quartet plays Sibelius, Grieg and Fagerlund

    Kamus Kwartet
    Kamus Kwartet
    Sibelius, Fagerlund, Grieg
    Grieg Tweede strijkkwartet (onvoltooid) in F, op. posth.
    Fagerlund Tweede strijkkwartet 'From the Ground' (In opdracht van Het Koninklijk Concertgebouw, Kauniainen Music Festival en The Finnish Cultural Institute for the Benelux)
    Sibelius Strijkkwartet in d, op. 56 'Voces intimae'
    Wednesday, october 11, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Budapest Festival Orchestra, Iván Fischer & Emanuel Ax

    Boedapest Festival Orkest, Iván Fischer (conductor), Emanuel Ax (piano)
    Boedapest Festival Orkest, Iván Fischer (conductor), Emanuel Ax (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, Mozart, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Derde orkestsuite in D, BWV 1068
    Mozart Twintigste pianoconcert in d, KV 466
    Tsjaikovski Vierde symfonie in f, op. 36
    Thursday, october 12, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Frits Spits' Favourite Dutch Songs, part 2 (in Dutch)

    Frits Spits (speaker), Maaike Ouboter (vocals), Henk Westbroek (vocals)
    Frits Spits (speaker), Maaike Ouboter (vocals), Henk Westbroek (vocals), Binnenlandsche Zaken:, Ferry van Leeuwen (vocals), Nick Bult (keyboards), Rob Winter (guitar), Phaedra Kwant (bass), Tim Beudel (drums), Frank Lammers (stage director)
    Thursday, october 12, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, october 13, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • Avishai Cohen Quartet

    Avishai Cohen Quartet
    Avishai Cohen Quartet
    Friday, october 13, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Beethoven's Choral Fantasy and Prokofiev's Romeo and Juliet Suite

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Karel Mark Chichon (conductor)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Karel Mark Chichon (conductor), Klaas Stok (choral conductor), Dezsö Ránki (piano)
    Prokofjev, Beethoven, Kortekaas
    Kortekaas Voetnoten bij de menselijke komedie: Mijmeringen van Arnon Grunberg (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Beethoven Chorfantasie in f, op. 80
    Prokofjev Suite uit 'Romeo en Julia', op. 64
    Saturday, october 14, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Polo de Haas: Canto ostinato solo

    Polo de Haas (piano)
    Polo de Haas (piano)
    Ten Holt, Satie, Glass
    De Haas Improvisations and Harmonies
    Glass Modern Love Waltz
    Satie Vexations
    Ten Holt Canto ostinato
    Saturday, october 14, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Josef Špaček plays Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Josef Špaček (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Josef Špaček (violin)
    Connesson, Mendelssohn, R. Strauss
    R. Strauss Don Juan, op. 20
    Mendelssohn Vioolconcert in e, op. 64
    Connesson Trois cités de Lovecraft
    R. Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche, op. 28
    Saturday, october 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Ciconia Consort: Tchaikovsky, Márquez and Chaplin (in Dutch)

    Ciconia Consort, Dick van Gasteren (conductor), Rosita Steenbeek (speaker)
    Ciconia Consort, Dick van Gasteren (conductor), Rosita Steenbeek (speaker)
    Chaplin, Tsjaikovski, Márquez
    Boccherini Strijkkwintet, G 324 'La musica notturna delle strade di Madrid'
    Respighi Antiche danze ed arie per liuto
    Márquez Danzón 2
    Tsjaikovski Souvenir de Florence in d, op. 70
    Chaplin Smile (uit 'Modern Times')
    Saturday, october 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin and Amandine Beyer: Vivaldi

    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Amandine Beyer (violin/leader)
    Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Amandine Beyer (violin/leader)
    Vivaldi, Fasch
    Fasch Sinfonia in g, FWV M:g1
    Vivaldi De vier jaargetijden, op. 8
    Sunday, october 15, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Sunday, october 15, 2017 at 12:30 pm building
  • Ioana Cristina Goicea and Sophiko Simsive: Schubert

    Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin), Andrei Banciu (piano), Sophiko Simsive (piano)
    Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin), Andrei Banciu (piano), Sophiko Simsive (piano)
    J. Haydn, Enescu, Schubert
    Schubert Rondo in b, D 895, op. 70
    Enescu Derde sonate in a, op. 25 'Dans le caractère populaire roumain'
    J. Haydn Sonate in C, Hob. XVI: 48
    Schubert Sonate in c, D 958
    Sunday, october 15, 2017 at 2:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Henk Poort - This is my song (in Dutch)

    Henk Poort (zang), Ed Boekee (piano)
    Henk Poort (zang), Ed Boekee (piano)
    Sunday, october 15, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Josef Špaček plays Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Josef Špaček (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Josef Špaček (violin)
    Connesson, Mendelssohn, R. Strauss
    R. Strauss Don Juan, op. 20
    Mendelssohn Vioolconcert in e, op. 64
    Connesson Trois cités de Lovecraft
    R. Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche, op. 28
    Monday, october 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch: Dvořák's 'Dumky' Trio

    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Schubert, Dvořák, Bloch
    Bloch Drie nocturnes
    Dvořák Pianotrio in e, op. 90 'Dumky'
    Schubert Pianotrio in Bes, D 898
    Monday, october 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Pianist Dmitry Masleev: Haydn, Schubert and Tchaikovsky

    Dmitry Masleev (piano)
    Dmitry Masleev (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, Schubert, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Sonate in C, Hob. XVI: 48
    Schubert Vier impromptus, D 899
    Tsjaikovski Impromptu (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Berceuse (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Tendres reproches (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Danse caractéristique (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Méditation (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Mazurque pour danser (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Polacca de concert (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Dialogue (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Un poco di Schumann (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Valse bluette (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Chant élégiaque (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Un poco di Chopin (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Valse à cinq temps (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tsjaikovski Scène dansante (invitation au trépak) (uit 'Achttien stukken', op. 72)
    Tuesday, october 17, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Furore Blaaskwintet
    Furore Blaaskwintet
    Wednesday, october 18, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Wednesday, october 18, 2017 at 1:30 pm building
  • Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century: Mozart's La clemenza di Tito

    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (conductor), Jeroen Lopes Cardozo (stage director)
    Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw, Kenneth Montgomery (conductor), Jeroen Lopes Cardozo (stage director), Cappella Amsterdam, Anders Dahlin (tenor, Titus), Paula Murrihy (mezzo-soprano, Sesto), Deirdre Angenent (soprano, Vitellia), Laetitia Gerards (soprano, Servilia), Rosanne van Sandwijk (mezzo-soprano, Annio), Henk Neven (baritone, Publio)
    Mozart
    Mozart La clemenza di Tito, KV 621
    Wednesday, october 18, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch: Dvořák's 'Dumky' Trio

    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Schubert, Dvořák, Bloch
    Bloch Drie nocturnes
    Dvořák Pianotrio in e, op. 90 'Dumky'
    Schubert Pianotrio in Bes, D 898
    Wednesday, october 18, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Tigran Hamasyan solo

    Tigran Hamasyan (piano/vocals)
    Tigran Hamasyan (piano/vocals)
    Thursday, october 19, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Horizon: Multiversum

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Peter Eötvös (conductor), Iveta Apkalna (organ)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Peter Eötvös (conductor), Iveta Apkalna (organ), László Fassang (hammond organ), Jaap Drupsteen (visuals), Vincent Icke (speaker)
    Eötvös, Vivier, Ligeti
    Ligeti Atmosphères
    Vivier Orion
    Eötvös Multiversum
    Thursday, october 19, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Friday, october 20, 2017 at 5:00 pm building
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Ligeti, Vivier and Eötvös

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Peter Eötvös (conductor), Iveta Apkalna (organ)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Peter Eötvös (conductor), Iveta Apkalna (organ), László Fassang (hammond organ)
    Eötvös, Stravinsky, Vivier
    Ligeti Atmosphères
    Vivier Orion
    Stravinsky Symfonie in drie delen
    Eötvös Multiversum
    Friday, october 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Introduction to Dvořák's 'Dumky' Trio (in Dutch)

    Bert Natter, Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Bert Natter, Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
    Dvořák
    Dvořák Pianotrio in e, op. 90 'Dumky'
    Friday, october 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Michel van der Aa's opera Sunken Garden

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, André de Ridder (conductor), Roderick Williams (baritone, Toby)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, André de Ridder (conductor), Roderick Williams (baritone, Toby), Katherine Manley (soprano, Zenna), Claron McFadden (soprano, Iris Marinus), Kate Miller-Heidke (zang (film), Amber), Jonathan McGovern (bariton (film), Simon Vines)
    Van der Aa
    Van der Aa Sunken Garden
    Saturday, october 21, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
    Final tickets
    View concert
  • Dutch Violin Competition: Jubilee Concert

    Simone Lamsma (violin), Rosanne Philippens (violin), Noa Wildschut (violin)
    Simone Lamsma (violin), Rosanne Philippens (violin), Noa Wildschut (violin), Daniel Rowland (violin), Vera Beths (violin), Emma Rhebergen (violin), Nino Gvetadze (piano), Yoram Ish-Hurwitz (piano), Julien Quentin (piano), Vera Goetzee (dancer)
    Sjostakovitsj, Milhaud, Chausson
    Saint-Saëns Elégie in D, op. 143
    Ysaÿe Caprice d'après l'étude en forme de valse de Saint-Saëns
    Chausson Poème in es, op. 25
    Milhaud Cinéma-fantaisie 'Le bœuf sur le toit'
    Ysaÿe Sonate in d, op. 27, nr. 3 'Ballade à Enesco'
    Ysaÿe Danse des Ombres (uit 'Sonate in a', op. 27, nr. 2)
    Sjostakovitsj Vijf stukken
    Saturday, october 21, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.