Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for
  • Nov 12, 2017

5 concerts on Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Schubert's Stabat Mater and Ives' Symphony No. 3

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Fabio Trümpy (tenor), André Morsch (bariton)
    Schubert, Ives
    Ives Derde symfonie 'The camp meeting'
    Schubert Stabat Mater in f, D. 383
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 12:30 pmbuilding
  • Gordan Nikolić and Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Stravinsky and Bach

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Katrien Baerts (sopraan)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Katrien Baerts (sopraan), John Daszak (tenor), Henk Neven (bariton)
    Stravinsky, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    Stravinsky Pulcinella
    J.S. Bach Cantate 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten', BWV 202
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Apollo Ensemble: Bach, Telemann and Handel

    Apollo Ensemble, David Rabinovich (viool en artistieke leiding)
    Apollo Ensemble, David Rabinovich (viool en artistieke leiding)
    Händel, J.S. Bach, Telemann
    Telemann Vijfde ouverture in F, TWV 55 'La joie'
    J.S. Bach Zesde Brandenburgse concert in Bes, BWV 1051
    Händel Concerto grosso in G, op. 3, nr. 3, HWV 314
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    Telemann Concert
    Händel Concerto a quattro in d
    Telemann Concert voor 2 hoorns en orkest, uit 'Tafelmusik', TWV 54:Es1
    Sunday, november 12, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall

1222 concerts after Monday, November 13, 2017

  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Monday, november 13, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • A musical evening with best-selling author Carlos Ruiz Zafón

    Carlos Ruiz Zafón, Ivo Niehe, Emma Breedveld (viool)
    Carlos Ruiz Zafón, Ivo Niehe, Emma Breedveld (viool), Charlie Bo Meijering (piano)
    Monday, november 13, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Tuesday, november 14, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest, Carel den Hertog (dirigent)
    Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest, Carel den Hertog (dirigent)
    Mendelssohn, Grieg
    Grieg Prelude (uit 'Holberg suite', op. 40)
    Grieg Gavotte (uit 'Holberg suite', op. 40)
    Grieg Air (uit 'Holberg suite', op. 40)
    Grieg Rigaudon (uit 'Holberg suite', op. 40)
    Mendelssohn Tiende strijkerssymfonie in b
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 1:30 pmbuilding
  • Bernard Haitink and Chamber Orchestra of Europe

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Anna Lucia Richter (sopraan), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (bariton)
    Mahler, Mozart
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 36 in C, KV 425 'Linzer'
    Mahler Lied des Verfolgten im Turm (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Rheinlegendchen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Verlor'ne Müh (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Lob des hohen Verstandes (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Revelge (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Tamboursg'sell (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Das irdische Leben (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Der Schildwache Nachtlied (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Mahler Trost im Unglück (uit 'Des Knaben Wunderhorn')
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Fine Arts Quartet, Von Eckardstein and Midgley: Mozart

    Fine Arts Kwartet, Matthew Midgley (contrabas), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Fine Arts Kwartet, Matthew Midgley (contrabas), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    J. Haydn, Mendelssohn, Mozart
    Rachmaninoff Eerste strijkkwartet
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 21 in C, KV 467
    Mendelssohn Allegro non troppo in Es gr.t., nr. 2 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 53)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 33 in Bes gr.t., nr. 3 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 34 in C gr.t. "Spinnerlied", nr. 4 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 35 in b kl.t., nr. 5 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Nr. 36 in E gr.t., nr. 6 (uit 'Lieder ohne Worte', op. 67)
    Mendelssohn Derde strijkkwartet in D, op. 44, nr. 1
    J. Haydn Finale: Vivace (uit 'Strijkkwartet in D', op. 64, nr. 5 'The Lark')
    Wednesday, november 15, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Carl Orff's Carmina Burana

    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent)
    INSO International Symphony Orchestra, The New Romanian Choir, Raymond Janssen (dirigent), Mariana Bulicanu (sopraan), Valentin Racoveanu (tenor), Iordache Basalic (bariton)
    Orff, Lysenko, Voica
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'Nabucco')
    Saint-Saëns Danse bacchanale
    Voica The Bridge
    Lysenko Ouverture (uit 'Taras Bulba')
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Thursday, november 16, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Magda Mendes presents Oliveiras

    Magda Mendes (zang), Ward Veenstra (gitaar), Udo Demandt (percussie)
    Magda Mendes (zang), Ward Veenstra (gitaar), Udo Demandt (percussie), Brandt Attema (bastrombone), Remko de Landmeter (fluit), Bart de Kater (klarinet), Maripepa Contreras Gámez (hobo), Daniel Garrido Iglesias (fagot)
    Thursday, november 16, 2017 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 5:00 pmbuilding
  • Bernard Haitink and Eva-Maria Westbroek: Wagner

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Mendelssohn, Wagner, Mozart
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 35 in D, KV 385 'Haffner'
    Wagner Wesendonck-Lieder, WWV 91
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 38 in D, KV 504 'Praagse'
    Mendelssohn Scherzo (Allegro vivace) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Christian Gerhaher sings Schubert and Brahms

    Christian Gerhaher (bariton), James Cheung (piano)
    Christian Gerhaher (bariton), James Cheung (piano)
    Schubert, Debussy, Britten
    Gesualdo Moro, lasso, al mio duolo (arr. B. Foskett)
    Brahms Wir wandelten, nr. 2 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Meerfahrt, nr. 4 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Verzagen, nr. 4 (uit 'Fünf Gesänge', op. 72)
    Brahms Über die Heide, nr. 4 (uit 'Sechs Lieder', op. 86)
    Brahms Der Tod, das ist die kühle Nacht, nr. 1 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Britten Songs and Proverbs of William Blake, op. 74
    Debussy Trois chansons de France, L. 102
    Debussy Trois poèmes de Mallarmé, L. 127
    Schubert Der Atlas (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Ihr Bild (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Das Fischermädchen (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Die Stadt (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Am Meer (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Der Doppelgänger (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Club Concertgebouw: Maarten Hogenhuis Trio

    Maarten Hogenhuis Trio
    Maarten Hogenhuis Trio
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 9:00 pmChoir Hall
  • Visman revisited & Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Mari Eriksmoen (sopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Mari Eriksmoen (sopraan)
    Berlioz, Visman
    Visman Sables, Oxygène
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Simone Lamsma in Sibelius' Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Brahms, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Guitarist Rovshan Mamedkuliev

    Rovshan Mamedkuliev (gitaar)
    Rovshan Mamedkuliev (gitaar)
    Tárrega, Amirov, Koshkin
    Llobet Variationes de un tema de Sor, op. 15
    Rak Hommage a Tárrega
    Walton Five Bagatelles
    Koshkin Tweede sonate
    Amirov Zes miniaturen
    Tárrega Gran Jota de Concerto
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Vadim Gluzman plays Bruch's Violin Concerto No. 1

    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Bruch, Brahms
    Brahms Tweede serenade in A, op. 16
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 12:30 pmbuilding
  • Jules van Hessen celebrates 10 years Jewish Historical Children's Museum (6+)

    Jules van Hessen, Maxim Heijmerink (piano), Ensemble uit het Maestro Jules Orkest
    Jules van Hessen, Maxim Heijmerink (piano), Ensemble uit het Maestro Jules Orkest
    Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Peter en de wolf, op. 67
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Mozart & Honegger

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (dirigent)
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (dirigent), Wendy Roobol (sopraan), Lien Haegeman (mezzosopraan), Seil Kim (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (bas)
    Honegger, Mozart
    Mozart Davidde penitente, KV 469
    Honegger Le roi David, H. 37
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • LUDIQUE! lebt Leander

    Martijn Mulders (zang), Gerald Drent (zang), Karin Pagmár (zang)
    Martijn Mulders (zang), Gerald Drent (zang), Karin Pagmár (zang), Paul Tijink (piano)
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 8:15 pmChoir Hall
  • Bill Laurance Solo

    Bill Laurance
    Bill Laurance
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Anoniem, Dede, Improvisatie
    Arat Inhale
    Arat The red hat
    Improvisatie Nihavend Taksim
    Dede Nihavend Saz Semai
    Anoniem Hicaz ilahi Ah nice bir uyursun 'A hymn'
    Arat Roof
    Arat Exhale
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Hafez Ismaïli M'hamdi © nc
    course

    Lecture: Music and Identity (in Dutch)

    Hafez Ismaili M'hamdi (presentator)
    Hafez Ismaili M'hamdi (presentator)
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:00 pmPleinfoyer
    Cancelled
  • Simone Lamsma in Sibelius' Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Brahms, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Abir El Abed & Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra

    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding)
    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding), Abderrahim Semlali (viool/leiding), Edsart Udo de Haes (flamenco gitaar), Haytham Safia ('ud), Ahmed Khaili (darbuka), Dwight Breinburg (tar), Jaafar Lougmani (altviool), Avishai Darash (piano), Daniel van Huffelen (contrabas), Marianne Noordink (ney)
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 12:30 pmMain Hall
    Cancelled
  • Turning East: Caravan - Julian Schneemann & Friends

    Julian Schneemann (piano/compositie), Bart Schneemann (hobo), Emmy Storms (viool)
    Julian Schneemann (piano/compositie), Bart Schneemann (hobo), Emmy Storms (viool), Jawa Manla (ud), Jeroen Batterink (slagwerk), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding)
    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding), Abderrahim Semlali (viool/leiding), Edsart Udo de Haes, Haytham Safia ('ud/zang), Ahmed Khaili (darbuka), Dwight Breinburg (tar), Jaafar Lougmani (viool), Avishai Darash (piano), Daniel van Huffelen (contrabas), Marianne Noordink (ney)
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 12:30 pmMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 1:30 pmbuilding
  • Maxim Rysanov & friends with Bach's Goldberg Variations

    Boris Brovtsyn (viool), Maxim Rysanov (altviool), Kristina Blaumane (cello)
    Boris Brovtsyn (viool), Maxim Rysanov (altviool), Kristina Blaumane (cello)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Goldberg-variaties, BWV 988 (arr. D. Sitkovetsky)
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East: Melhem Zein (VIP)

    Melhem Zein
    Melhem Zein
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:30 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Melhem Zein

    Melhem Zein
    Melhem Zein
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:30 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Rembrandt Frerichs (fortepiano in Maqam stemming/piano), Omar Bashir (ud), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney/viool), Rhani Krija (percussie), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Pierre Bonnet (bas), Nicolas Viccaro (drums), Het Nationale Ballet, Anna Ol (solist), Young Gyu Choi (solist), Marijn Rademaker (solist), Eric Corton (presentator), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie), Ahmad Joudeh (danser), Peter Leung (choreografie)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Rhani Krija (percussie), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ensemble van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Ensemble van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Kavour, Debussy
    Debussy Rhapsodie, L. 98
    Kavour The Mountains
    Debussy Pastorale: Lento, dolce rubato (uit 'Sonate voor fluit, altviool en harp', L. 137)
    Debussy Final: Allegro moderato ma risoluto (uit 'Sonate voor fluit, altviool en harp', L. 137)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 5:00 pmbuilding
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Rembrandt Frerichs (fortepiano in Maqam stemming/piano), Omar Bashir (ud), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney/viool), Rhani Krija (percussie), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Pierre Bonnet (bas), Nicolas Viccaro (drums), Het Nationale Ballet, Anna Ol (solist), Young Gyu Choi (solist), Marijn Rademaker (solist), Eric Corton (presentator), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie), Ahmad Joudeh (danser), Peter Leung (choreografie)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Rhani Krija (percussie), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East in Club Concertgebouw: Yazz Ahmed

    Yazz Ahmed (trompet), Ralph Wyld (vibrafoon), Dave Mannington (bas)
    Yazz Ahmed (trompet), Ralph Wyld (vibrafoon), Dave Mannington (bas), Martin France (drums)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:30 pmChoir Hall
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff's All-Night Vigil

    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
    Rachmaninoff, Momotenko
    Momotenko Na Strastnoj (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Rachmaninoff Vespers, op. 37
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Rodrigo’s Concierto de Aranjuez and Falla’s El amor brujo

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Juan Manuel Cañizares (gitaar)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Juan Manuel Cañizares (gitaar), Ginesa Ortega (zang)
    Falla, Rodrigo, Fauré
    Fauré Masques et bergamasques, comédie musicale, op. 112
    Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez
    Falla Suite uit 'El amor brujo'
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Bach meets Sufi

    Bart Schneemann (hobo), Haleh Seyfizadeh (zang), Elisabeth Hetherington (zang)
    Bart Schneemann (hobo), Haleh Seyfizadeh (zang), Elisabeth Hetherington (zang), Ali Ghamsari (tar), David Mackor (theorbe), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Arthur and Lucas Jussen: Bach Double Concertos

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    J.S. Bach/G. Kurtág, Mozart, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Concerto in c, BWV 1060
    Mozart Serenade in D, KV 239 'Notturna'
    J.S. Bach Concert in C, BWV 1061
    J.S. Bach/G. Kurtág Sonatine, BWV 106
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 12:30 pmbuilding
  • Don KosakenChor Russland: a musical journey to Russia

    Don KosakenChor Russland, Instrumental Soloists Ensemble ‘Philarmonia’, Marcel Nicolajevich Verhoeff (dirigent)
    Don KosakenChor Russland, Instrumental Soloists Ensemble ‘Philarmonia’, Marcel Nicolajevich Verhoeff (dirigent)
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Vortex - A spiritual road to Tempei Nakamura

    Tempei Nakamura (piano), Haruka Nagao (viool)
    Tempei Nakamura (piano), Haruka Nagao (viool)
    Nakamura
    Nakamura Night Train
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 3:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Cancelled: Juan Diego Flórez sings Mozart, Verdi and Rossini

    Juan Diego Flórez (tenor), François Sochard (viool), Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
    Juan Diego Flórez (tenor), François Sochard (viool), Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent)
    Verdi, Puccini, Mascagni
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    Mozart Ich baue ganz auf deine Stärke (uit 'Die Entführung aus dem Serail', KV 384)
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Il mio tesoro (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Si spande al sole in faccia (uit 'Il re pastore', KV 208)
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Così fan tutte', KV 588)
    Mozart Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Mozart Aria 'Fuor del mar ho un mar in seno' (uit 'Idomeneo, re di Creta', KV 366)
    Rossini Che ascolto? Ahime, che dici? (uit 'Otello')
    Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
    Offenbach O dieu de qu'elle ivresse (uit 'Les contes d'Hoffmann')
    Offenbach Va pour Kleinzach! (uit 'Les contes d'Hoffmann')
    Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
    Puccini Che gelida manina (uit 'La bohème')
    Verdi Prelude derde bedrijf (uit 'La traviata')
    Verdi Questa o quella (uit 'Rigoletto')
    Verdi La mia letizia infondere (uit 'I Lombardi alla prima crociata')
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
    Cancelled
  • Cecilia Bartoli and Sol Gabetta : Dolce Duello

    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzosopraan), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzosopraan), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    De Curtis, Rossini, Vivaldi
    Hasse Ouverture (uit 'Il ciro riconosciuto')
    Caldara Fortuna e speranza (uit 'Nitocri')
    Albinoni Aure! Andate e baciate (uit 'Il nascimento dell'Aurora')
    D. Gabrielli Aure voi di miei sospiri (uit 'San Sigismondo, re di Borgogna')
    Pollarolo Ouverture (uit 'Ariodante')
    Händel Lascia la spina cogli la rosa (Piacere), nr. 45 (uit 'Il Trionfo del tempo e del Disinganno', HWV 46a)
    Raupach O placido il mare (uit 'Siroe, re di Persia')
    Händel What passion cannot Music raise and quell, nr. 3 (uit 'Ode for St Cecilia’s Day', HWV 76)
    Boccherini Celloconcert in D, G. 483
    Gluck Dance of the Furies (uit 'Orfeo ed Euridice')
    Boccherini Se d'un amor tiranno, G. 557
    De Nebra Seguedillas y Fandango
    Vivaldi Sovvente il sole (uit 'Andromeda liberata')
    Rossini La Danza 'La Danza'
    De Curtis Non ti scordar di me (arr. E. Seguine)
    Monday, november 27, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall