Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for
  • Nov 17, 2017

4 concerts on Friday, November 17, 2017

  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 5:00 pmbuilding
  • Bernard Haitink and Eva-Maria Westbroek: Wagner

    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Bernard Haitink (dirigent), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan)
    Mendelssohn, Wagner, Mozart
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 35 in D, KV 385 'Haffner'
    Wagner Wesendonck-Lieder, WWV 91
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 38 in D, KV 504 'Praagse'
    Mendelssohn Scherzo (Allegro vivace) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Christian Gerhaher sings Schubert and Brahms

    Christian Gerhaher (bariton), James Cheung (piano)
    Christian Gerhaher (bariton), James Cheung (piano)
    Schubert, Debussy, Britten
    Gesualdo Moro, lasso, al mio duolo (arr. B. Foskett)
    Brahms Wir wandelten, nr. 2 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Meerfahrt, nr. 4 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Brahms Verzagen, nr. 4 (uit 'Fünf Gesänge', op. 72)
    Brahms Über die Heide, nr. 4 (uit 'Sechs Lieder', op. 86)
    Brahms Der Tod, das ist die kühle Nacht, nr. 1 (uit 'Vier Lieder', op. 96)
    Britten Songs and Proverbs of William Blake, op. 74
    Debussy Trois chansons de France, L. 102
    Debussy Trois poèmes de Mallarmé, L. 127
    Schubert Der Atlas (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Ihr Bild (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Das Fischermädchen (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Die Stadt (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Am Meer (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Schubert Der Doppelgänger (uit 'Schwanengesang', D 957)
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Club Concertgebouw: Maarten Hogenhuis Trio

    Maarten Hogenhuis Trio
    Maarten Hogenhuis Trio
    Friday, november 17, 2017 at 9:00 pmChoir Hall

1266 concerts after Saturday, November 18, 2017

  • Visman revisited & Berlioz' Symphonie fantastique

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Mari Eriksmoen (sopraan)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Mari Eriksmoen (sopraan)
    Berlioz, Visman
    Visman Sables, Oxygène
    Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, H 48, op. 14
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Simone Lamsma in Sibelius' Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Brahms, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Guitarist Rovshan Mamedkuliev

    Rovshan Mamedkuliev (gitaar)
    Rovshan Mamedkuliev (gitaar)
    Tárrega, Amirov, Koshkin
    Llobet Variationes de un tema de Sor, op. 15
    Rak Hommage a Tárrega
    Walton Five Bagatelles
    Koshkin Tweede sonate
    Amirov Zes miniaturen
    Tárrega Gran Jota de Concerto
    Saturday, november 18, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Vadim Gluzman plays Bruch's Violin Concerto No. 1

    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Luzerner Sinfonieorchester , James Gaffigan (dirigent), Vadim Gluzman (viool)
    Bruch, Brahms
    Brahms Tweede serenade in A, op. 16
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 12:30 pmbuilding
  • Jules van Hessen celebrates 10 years Jewish Historical Children's Museum (6+)

    Jules van Hessen, Maxim Heijmerink (piano), Ensemble uit het Maestro Jules Orkest
    Jules van Hessen, Maxim Heijmerink (piano), Ensemble uit het Maestro Jules Orkest
    Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Peter en de wolf, op. 67
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Mozart & Honegger

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (dirigent)
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Frank Hameleers (dirigent), Wendy Roobol (sopraan), Lien Haegeman (mezzosopraan), Seil Kim (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (bas)
    Honegger, Mozart
    Mozart Davidde penitente, KV 469
    Honegger Le roi David, H. 37
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • LUDIQUE! lebt Leander

    Martijn Mulders (zang), Gerald Drent (zang), Karin Pagmár (zang)
    Martijn Mulders (zang), Gerald Drent (zang), Karin Pagmár (zang), Paul Tijink (piano)
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 8:15 pmChoir Hall
  • Bill Laurance Solo

    Bill Laurance
    Bill Laurance
    Sunday, november 19, 2017 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Sinan Arat (ney/bansuri/zang), Jacobus Thiele (percussie)
    Anoniem, Dede, Improvisatie
    Arat Inhale
    Arat The red hat
    Improvisatie Nihavend Taksim
    Dede Nihavend Saz Semai
    Anoniem Hicaz ilahi Ah nice bir uyursun 'A hymn'
    Arat Roof
    Arat Exhale
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Hafez Ismaïli M'hamdi © nc
    course

    Lecture: Music and Identity (in Dutch)

    Hafez Ismaili M'hamdi (presentator)
    Hafez Ismaili M'hamdi (presentator)
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:00 pmPleinfoyer
    Cancelled
  • Simone Lamsma in Sibelius' Violin Concerto

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Brahms, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Brahms Eerste symfonie in c, op. 68
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Abir El Abed & Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra

    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding)
    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding), Abderrahim Semlali (viool/leiding), Edsart Udo de Haes (flamenco gitaar), Haytham Safia ('ud), Ahmed Khaili (darbuka), Dwight Breinburg (tar), Jaafar Lougmani (altviool), Avishai Darash (piano), Daniel van Huffelen (contrabas), Marianne Noordink (ney)
    Monday, november 20, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 12:30 pmMain Hall
    Cancelled
  • Turning East: Caravan - Julian Schneemann & Friends

    Julian Schneemann (piano/compositie), Bart Schneemann (hobo), Emmy Storms (viool)
    Julian Schneemann (piano/compositie), Bart Schneemann (hobo), Emmy Storms (viool), Jawa Manla (ud), Jeroen Batterink (slagwerk), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Tuesday, november 21, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding)
    Abir El Abed (zang), Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest, Ahmed El Maai (qanun/leiding), Abderrahim Semlali (viool/leiding), Edsart Udo de Haes, Haytham Safia ('ud/zang), Ahmed Khaili (darbuka), Dwight Breinburg (tar), Jaafar Lougmani (viool), Avishai Darash (piano), Daniel van Huffelen (contrabas), Marianne Noordink (ney)
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 12:30 pmMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 1:30 pmbuilding
  • Maxim Rysanov & friends with Bach's Goldberg Variations

    Boris Brovtsyn (viool), Maxim Rysanov (altviool), Kristina Blaumane (cello)
    Boris Brovtsyn (viool), Maxim Rysanov (altviool), Kristina Blaumane (cello)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Goldberg-variaties, BWV 988 (arr. D. Sitkovetsky)
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Turning East: Melhem Zein (VIP)

    Melhem Zein
    Melhem Zein
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:30 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Melhem Zein

    Melhem Zein
    Melhem Zein
    Wednesday, november 22, 2017 at 8:30 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Rembrandt Frerichs (fortepiano in Maqam stemming/piano), Omar Bashir (ud), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney/viool), Rhani Krija (percussie), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Pierre Bonnet (bas), Nicolas Viccaro (drums), Het Nationale Ballet, Anna Ol (solist), Young Gyu Choi (solist), Marijn Rademaker (solist), Eric Corton (presentator), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie), Ahmad Joudeh (danser), Peter Leung (choreografie)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Rhani Krija (percussie), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Thursday, november 23, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East - Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ensemble van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Ensemble van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam
    Kavour, Debussy
    Debussy Rhapsodie, L. 98
    Kavour The Mountains
    Debussy Pastorale: Lento, dolce rubato (uit 'Sonate voor fluit, altviool en harp', L. 137)
    Debussy Final: Allegro moderato ma risoluto (uit 'Sonate voor fluit, altviool en harp', L. 137)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 5:00 pmbuilding
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding)
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Rembrandt Frerichs (fortepiano in Maqam stemming/piano), Omar Bashir (ud), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney/viool), Rhani Krija (percussie), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Pierre Bonnet (bas), Nicolas Viccaro (drums), Het Nationale Ballet, Anna Ol (solist), Young Gyu Choi (solist), Marijn Rademaker (solist), Eric Corton (presentator), Remi Wörtmeyer (choreografie), Ahmad Joudeh (danser), Peter Leung (choreografie)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • SOUK presents: Asma Lmnawar (VIP)

    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet
    Asma Lmnawar (zang), Nederlands Kamerorkest, Het Nationale Ballet, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Ginesa Ortega (flamencozang), Adil Ech-Charfi (ney), Mustapha Antari (percussie), Rhani Krija (percussie), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:00 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East in Club Concertgebouw: Yazz Ahmed

    Yazz Ahmed (trompet), Ralph Wyld (vibrafoon), Dave Mannington (bas)
    Yazz Ahmed (trompet), Ralph Wyld (vibrafoon), Dave Mannington (bas), Martin France (drums)
    Friday, november 24, 2017 at 7:30 pmChoir Hall
  • The Netherlands Radio Choir: Rachmaninoff's All-Night Vigil

    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
    Groot Omroepkoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent)
    Rachmaninoff, Momotenko
    Momotenko Na Strastnoj (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Rachmaninoff Vespers, op. 37
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Rodrigo’s Concierto de Aranjuez and Falla’s El amor brujo

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Juan Manuel Cañizares (gitaar)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Juan Manuel Cañizares (gitaar), Ginesa Ortega (zang)
    Falla, Rodrigo, Fauré
    Fauré Masques et bergamasques, comédie musicale, op. 112
    Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez
    Falla Suite uit 'El amor brujo'
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Turning East: Bach meets Sufi

    Bart Schneemann (hobo), Haleh Seyfizadeh (zang), Elisabeth Hetherington (zang)
    Bart Schneemann (hobo), Haleh Seyfizadeh (zang), Elisabeth Hetherington (zang), Ali Ghamsari (tar), David Mackor (theorbe), Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
    Saturday, november 25, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Arthur and Lucas Jussen: Bach Double Concertos

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    J.S. Bach/G. Kurtág, Mozart, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Concerto in c, BWV 1060
    Mozart Serenade in D, KV 239 'Notturna'
    J.S. Bach Concert in C, BWV 1061
    J.S. Bach/G. Kurtág Sonatine, BWV 106
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 12:30 pmbuilding
  • Don KosakenChor Russland: a musical journey to Russia

    Don KosakenChor Russland, Instrumental Soloists Ensemble ‘Philarmonia’, Marcel Nicolajevich Verhoeff (dirigent)
    Don KosakenChor Russland, Instrumental Soloists Ensemble ‘Philarmonia’, Marcel Nicolajevich Verhoeff (dirigent)
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Vortex - A spiritual road to Tempei Nakamura

    Tempei Nakamura (piano), Haruka Nagao (viool)
    Tempei Nakamura (piano), Haruka Nagao (viool)
    Nakamura
    Nakamura Night Train
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 3:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Cancelled: Juan Diego Flórez sings Mozart, Verdi and Rossini

    Juan Diego Flórez (tenor), François Sochard (viool), Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
    Juan Diego Flórez (tenor), François Sochard (viool), Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne, Joshua Weilerstein (dirigent)
    Verdi, Puccini, Mascagni
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    Mozart Ich baue ganz auf deine Stärke (uit 'Die Entführung aus dem Serail', KV 384)
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Il mio tesoro (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Mozart Si spande al sole in faccia (uit 'Il re pastore', KV 208)
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Così fan tutte', KV 588)
    Mozart Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Mozart Aria 'Fuor del mar ho un mar in seno' (uit 'Idomeneo, re di Creta', KV 366)
    Rossini Che ascolto? Ahime, che dici? (uit 'Otello')
    Massenet Méditation (uit 'Thaïs')
    Offenbach O dieu de qu'elle ivresse (uit 'Les contes d'Hoffmann')
    Offenbach Va pour Kleinzach! (uit 'Les contes d'Hoffmann')
    Mascagni Intermezzo sinfonico (uit 'Cavalleria rusticana')
    Puccini Che gelida manina (uit 'La bohème')
    Verdi Prelude derde bedrijf (uit 'La traviata')
    Verdi Questa o quella (uit 'Rigoletto')
    Verdi La mia letizia infondere (uit 'I Lombardi alla prima crociata')
    Sunday, november 26, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
    Cancelled
  • Cecilia Bartoli and Sol Gabetta : Dolce Duello

    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzosopraan), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    Cecilia Bartoli (mezzosopraan), Sol Gabetta (cello), Cappella Gabetta
    De Curtis, Rossini, Vivaldi
    Hasse Ouverture (uit 'Il ciro riconosciuto')
    Caldara Fortuna e speranza (uit 'Nitocri')
    Albinoni Aure! Andate e baciate (uit 'Il nascimento dell'Aurora')
    D. Gabrielli Aure voi di miei sospiri (uit 'San Sigismondo, re di Borgogna')
    Pollarolo Ouverture (uit 'Ariodante')
    Händel Lascia la spina cogli la rosa (Piacere), nr. 45 (uit 'Il Trionfo del tempo e del Disinganno', HWV 46a)
    Raupach O placido il mare (uit 'Siroe, re di Persia')
    Händel What passion cannot Music raise and quell, nr. 3 (uit 'Ode for St Cecilia’s Day', HWV 76)
    Boccherini Celloconcert in D, G. 483
    Gluck Dance of the Furies (uit 'Orfeo ed Euridice')
    Boccherini Se d'un amor tiranno, G. 557
    De Nebra Seguedillas y Fandango
    Vivaldi Sovvente il sole (uit 'Andromeda liberata')
    Rossini La Danza 'La Danza'
    De Curtis Non ti scordar di me (arr. E. Seguine)
    Monday, november 27, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Afternoon Concert: Storioni Trio plays Brahms

    Storioni Trio
    Storioni Trio
    Mendelssohn, Brahms
    Brahms Tweede pianotrio in C, op. 87
    Mendelssohn Tweede pianotrio in c, op. 66
    Tuesday, november 28, 2017 at 2:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Christianne Stotijn and Joseph Breinl: The Poet’s Echo

    Christianne Stotijn (mezzosopraan), Joseph Breinl (piano)
    Christianne Stotijn (mezzosopraan), Joseph Breinl (piano)
    Dvořák, A. Beach, Bernstein
    Ives Weil auf mir
    Ives Du alte Mutter
    Ives Ich grolle nicht
    Ives Feldeinsamkeit
    Barber Puisque tout passe (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Un cygne (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Tombeau dans un parc (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Le clocher chante (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Barber Départ (uit 'Mélodies passagères', op. 27)
    Britten The Poet's Echo, op. 76
    Copland Why Do They Shut Me out of Heaven? (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Copland The World Feels Dusty (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Copland There Came a Wind like a Bugle (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Copland Going to Heaven! (uit 'Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson')
    Rimski-Korsakov De wolken beginnen te spreiden (uit 'Vier liederen', op. 42)
    Rimski-Korsakov Zing niet voor mij, mooi meisje (uit 'Vijf romances', op. 51)
    Rimski-Korsakov Mijn stem is zoet en loom voor jou (uit 'Vier liederen', op. 7)
    Rimski-Korsakov De echo (uit 'Aan de dichter', op. 45)
    Rimski-Korsakov Jij en u (uit 'Vier romances', op. 27)
    Bernstein Two Love Songs
    A. Beach Three Browning Songs, op. 44
    Dvořák Lento maestoso - Vivace (uit 'Pianotrio in e', op. 90 'Dumky')
    Tuesday, november 28, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ensemble van het Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag
    Ensemble van het Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag
    Stravinsky, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048
    Stravinsky Concert in Es 'Dumbarton Oaks'
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 1:30 pmbuilding
  • Sinterklaas Family Concert (in Dutch, 4+)

    Filip Bolluyt (Sinterklaas), Ad Knippels (Hoofdpiet), Cor Bakker (piano)
    Filip Bolluyt (Sinterklaas), Ad Knippels (Hoofdpiet), Cor Bakker (piano), Yvonne van den Eerenbeemt (zang), Annie Tangberg (cello), Bart van Hoof (blaasinstrumenten), Arie den Boer (slagwerk), Kiki Jaski (regie)
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 3:30 pmMain Hall
  • Yannick Nézet-Séguin & Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal

    Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal, Yannick Nézet-Séguin (dirigent), Alexandre Tharaud (piano)
    Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal, Yannick Nézet-Séguin (dirigent), Alexandre Tharaud (piano), Stéphane Tétreault (cello)
    Debussy, Elgar, Ravel
    Champagne Exil interieur (Nederlandse première)
    Ravel Pianoconcert voor de linkerhand in D
    Elgar Celloconcert in e, op. 85
    Debussy La mer, trois esquisses symphoniques, L. 109
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pavel Haas Quartet: Dvořák and Ravel

    Pavel Haas Kwartet
    Pavel Haas Kwartet
    Dvořák, Ravel, Stravinsky
    Stravinsky Concertino
    Ravel Strijkkwartet in F
    Dvořák Veertiende strijkkwartet in As, op. 105
    Wednesday, november 29, 2017 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Philips Symphony Orchestra: Gustav Mahler's Symphony No. 8

    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor
    Philips Symfonie Orkest, Philips' Philharmonisch Koor, Nederlands Concertkoor, Toonkunstkoor Utrecht, Vocaal Talent Nederland, Jules van Hessen (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Lisette Bolle (sopraan), Laetitia Gerards (sopraan), Leonie van Rheden (mezzosopraan), Carina Vinke (alt), Frank van Aken (tenor), Martijn Sanders (bas), Jaco Huijpen (bas)
    Mahler
    Mahler Achtste symfonie in Es 'Symphonie der Tausend'
    Thursday, november 30, 2017 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • TRACKS - Fuse

    Fuse, Frank Lammers (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (licht)
    Fuse, Frank Lammers (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (licht), Jurjen Alkema (videokunstenaar)
    Márquez, Beethoven, Taube
    Piazzolla Buenos aires hora cero (arr. Fuse)
    Eyk Studio Sport Tune (arr. Fuse)
    Riley In C
    Ravel Toccata: Vif (uit 'Le tombeau de Couperin')
    Falla Danza rituel del fuego (uit 'El amor brujo') (arr. Fuse)
    Davis So What (arr. Fuse)
    Coltrane Moment's Notice (arr. Fuse)
    Taube Så skimrande var aldrig havet
    Beethoven Adagio sostenuto (uit 'Veertiende sonate', op. 27, nr. 2 'Mondschein') (arr. M. Van Prooijen)
    Márquez Danzón 2
    Thursday, november 30, 2017 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Friday, december 1, 2017 at 5:00 pmbuilding