Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
Searched for
  • Mar 26, 2018

No results for Monday, March 26, 2018

931 concerts after Tuesday, March 27, 2018

  • Bach's St Matthew Passion with Mark Padmore

    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Choir of the Age of Enlightenment, Mark Padmore (tenor/leiding)
    Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Choir of the Age of Enlightenment, Mark Padmore (tenor/leiding), Roderick Williams (bariton), Louise Kemény (sopraan), Jessica Cale (sopraan), Claudia Huckle (alt), Eleanor Minney (alt), Hugo Hymas (tenor), Matthew Brook (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Tuesday, march 27, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Made in Paris - Braunstein, Gerstein, Grosz and Plesser

    Guy Braunstein (viool), Amihai Grosz (altviool), Zvi Plesser (cello)
    Guy Braunstein (viool), Amihai Grosz (altviool), Zvi Plesser (cello), Kirill Gerstein (piano)
    Fauré, Enescu, Debussy
    Chausson Pianokwartet in A, op. 30
    Debussy Petite suite
    Enescu Pièce de concert
    Fauré Eerste pianokwartet in c, op. 15
    Tuesday, march 27, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ardemus Saxofoonkwartet
    Ardemus Saxofoonkwartet
    Piazzolla, Sjostakovitsj, Satie
    Debussy Rêverie, L. 68 (arr. V. David)
    Biedenbender You've been talking in your sleep
    Satie Eerste gnossienne (arr. L. Merčep)
    Sjostakovitsj Allegro - Allegretto (uit 'Zevende strijkkwartet in fis', op. 108) (arr. L. Merčep)
    Piazzolla Oblivion (arr. Y. Su)
    Wednesday, march 28, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Wednesday, march 28, 2018 at 1:30 pmbuilding
  • Amsterdams Gemengd Koor: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Het Promenade Orkest, Kinderkoor van de Academy of Vocal Arts
    Amsterdams Gemengd Koor, Het Promenade Orkest, Kinderkoor van de Academy of Vocal Arts, Paul Valk (dirigent), Lauren Armishaw (sopraan), Dave ten Kate (altus), Falco van Loon (tenor), Seil Kim (tenor), Frank Dolphin Wong (bas-bariton), Pieter Hendriks (bas), Rob Nederlof (kistorgel/klavecimbel), Jaap Zwart (orgel), Tekeshi Sudo (viola da gamba)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Wednesday, march 28, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Dutch Talent: Recorder player Lucie Horsch

    Lucie Horsch (blokfluit), Alexandra Nepomnyashchaya (klavecimbel/kistorgel), Gideon den Herder (cello)
    Lucie Horsch (blokfluit), Alexandra Nepomnyashchaya (klavecimbel/kistorgel), Gideon den Herder (cello)
    Vivaldi / Chédeville, De Boismortier, Debussy
    Telemann Derde fantasia in b, TWV 40:4
    Händel Sonate in F, HWV 369
    C.Ph.E. Bach Sonate in g, Wq. 135
    Yun Der Besucher der Idylle (uit 'Chinesische Bilder')
    F. Couperin Quatrième Concert
    J.S. Bach Sonate in E, BWV 1035
    Debussy Syrinx, L. 129
    De Boismortier Vierde sonate in e, op. 91
    Yun Der Affenspieler (uit 'Chinesische Bilder')
    Vivaldi / Chédeville Zesde sonate in g, op. 13 'uit 'Il Pastor Fido''
    Wednesday, march 28, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • KCOV Amsterdam: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor
    KCOV Amsterdam, Het Promenade Orkest, Roder Jongenskoor, Frank Hameleers (dirigent), Leon van Liere (tenor, Evangelist), Bert van de Wetering (bariton, Christuspartij), Elvire Beekhuizen (sopraan), Ingeborg Bröcheler (alt), André Post (tenor), Pieter Hendriks (bas)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Thursday, march 29, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Friday, march 30, 2018 at 1:30 pmMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Friday, march 30, 2018 at 5:00 pmbuilding
  • Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Roder Jongenskoor
    Toonkunstkoor Amsterdam, Concertgebouw Kamerorkest, Roder Jongenskoor, Werner van Mechelen (bas-bariton), Raoul Steffani (bas), Amaryllis Dieltiens (sopraan), Noa Frenkel (alt), Marcel Reijans (tenor)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Friday, march 30, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Saturday, march 31, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Saturday, march 31, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Markus Stenz conducts Mozart's Great Mass

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Lenneke Ruiten (sopraan), Sophie Harmsen (sopraan), Attilio Glaser (tenor), Morgan Pearse (bas)
    Mozart
    Mozart Mis in c, KV 427
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 12:30 pmbuilding
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Bach's St Matthew Passion

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Robert Luts (tenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244,
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 7:30 pmMain Hall
  • Chad Lawson - Club Concertgebouw

    Chad Lawson
    Chad Lawson
    Sunday, april 1, 2018 at 9:00 pmChoir Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Handel's Messiah

    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor)
    Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Jana Mamonova (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Andrew Slater (bariton), Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands
    Händel
    Händel Messiah, HWV 56
    Monday, april 2, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Soprano Lenneke Ruiten: Britten, Liszt and Rachmaninoff

    Lenneke Ruiten (sopraan), Thom Janssen (piano)
    Lenneke Ruiten (sopraan), Thom Janssen (piano)
    Poulenc, Rachmaninoff, Liszt
    Hahn Le printemps
    Hahn Quand la nuit n'est pas étoilée
    Hahn Le rossignol des lilas
    Chausson Chanson perpétuelle, op. 37
    Britten The Salley Gardens (uit 'Folk Song Arrangements, vol. 1: British Isles')
    Britten O Waly, Waly (uit 'Folk Song Arrangements, vol. 3: British Isles')
    Britten Tell Me The Truth about Love (uit 'Cabaret Songs')
    Britten Funeral Blues (uit 'Cabaret Songs')
    Britten Johnny (uit 'Cabaret Songs')
    Britten Calypso (uit 'Cabaret Songs')
    Fanny Mendelssohn Schwanenlied, op. 1, nr. 1
    Fanny Mendelssohn Warum sind denn die Rosen so blass, op. 1, nr. 3
    Fanny Mendelssohn Der Abendstern
    Liszt Wie singt die Lerche schön, S. 312, LW N51
    Liszt Er liebte mich so sehr!, S. 271
    Liszt Die Lorelei, S. 273
    Rachmaninoff Georgisch lied (Zing niet, o schoonheid, in mijn bijzijn), nr. 4 (uit 'Zes liederen', op. 4)
    Rachmaninoff Het kleine eiland, nr. 2 (uit 'Twaalf liederen', op. 14)
    Rachmaninoff O jij, mijn golvend veld, nr. 5 (uit 'Zes liederen', op. 4)
    Rachmaninoff Hoe lang nog, mijn vriend, nr. 6 (uit 'Zes liederen', op. 4)
    Poulenc Les chemins de l'amour
    Tuesday, april 3, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ensemble van Codarts, Rotterdams Conservatorium, Floris van Dam (piano), Simone Tamminga (viool)
    Ensemble van Codarts, Rotterdams Conservatorium, Floris van Dam (piano), Simone Tamminga (viool), Marnix Verberne (altviool), Carmen Diego (cello), Miguel Monedero (klarinet), Pablo Moreno (hoorn)
    Dohnányi
    Dohnányi Sextet in C, op. 37
    Wednesday, april 4, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Wednesday, april 4, 2018 at 1:30 pmbuilding
  • Sjors van der Panne (in Dutch)

    Sjors van der Panne (zang), Hubert-Jan Horrocks (piano), Peter Pluer (gitaar)
    Sjors van der Panne (zang), Hubert-Jan Horrocks (piano), Peter Pluer (gitaar), Michelle Courtens (cello), Janco van der Kaaden (percussie)
    Thursday, april 5, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Rehearsal: RCO, Trevor Pinnock and Vilde Frang (for Concertvrienden only)

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Trevor Pinnock (dirigent), Vilde Frang (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Trevor Pinnock (dirigent), Vilde Frang (viool)
    Haydn, Mozart, Händel
    Händel Music for the Royal Fireworks in D, HWV 351
    Mozart Vioolconcert in A, KV 219
    Haydn Symfonie nr. 100 in G 'Militaire'
    Friday, april 6, 2018 at 9:30 amMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Friday, april 6, 2018 at 5:00 pmbuilding
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra, Trevor Pinnock and Vilde Frang

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Trevor Pinnock (dirigent/klavecimbel), Vilde Frang (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Trevor Pinnock (dirigent/klavecimbel), Vilde Frang (viool)
    Haydn, Mozart, Händel
    Händel Music for the Royal Fireworks in D, HWV 351
    Mozart Vioolconcert in A, KV 219
    Haydn Symfonie nr. 100 in G 'Militaire'
    Friday, april 6, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Mathias Eick Quintet: The International album release show

    Andreas Ulvo (toetsen), Håkon Aase (viool), Mathias Eick (trompet)
    Andreas Ulvo (toetsen), Håkon Aase (viool), Mathias Eick (trompet), Audun Erlien (bas), Torstein Lofthus (drums)
    Friday, april 6, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, april 7, 2018 at 11:30 amChoir Hall
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Saturday, april 7, 2018 at 1:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Zemlinsky's Die Seejungfrau complete

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, James Conlon (dirigent), Nelson Freire (piano)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, James Conlon (dirigent), Nelson Freire (piano)
    Brahms, Zemlinsky
    Zemlinsky Die Seejungfrau
    Brahms Tweede pianoconcert in Bes, op. 83
    Saturday, april 7, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Menahem Pressler and Schumann Quartet: Franck's Piano Quintet

    Schumann Kwartet, Menahem Pressler (piano)
    Schumann Kwartet, Menahem Pressler (piano)
    Sjostakovitsj, Franck, Tsjaikovski
    Tsjaikovski Derde strijkkwartet in es, op. 30
    Franck Pianokwintet in f
    Sjostakovitsj Intermezzo: Lento (uit 'Pianokwintet in g', op. 57)
    Saturday, april 7, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Essentials: Handel and Haydn

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Trevor Pinnock (dirigent/klavecimbel)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Trevor Pinnock (dirigent/klavecimbel)
    Haydn, Händel
    Händel Music for the Royal Fireworks in D, HWV 351
    Haydn Symfonie nr. 100 in G 'Militaire'
    Saturday, april 7, 2018 at 9:00 pmMain Hall
  • RCO Brass: From Bach to Gershwin

    Koper van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Vesko Eschkenazy (viool)
    Koper van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Vesko Eschkenazy (viool)
    Hazell, Verdi, Monti
    Sjostakovitsj Festivalouverture, op. 96 (arr. P. Lawrence)
    Susato Suite (arr. J. Iveson)
    J.S. Bach Derde Brandenburgse concert in G, BWV 1048 (bew. C. Mowat)
    Piazzolla Ave Maria (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Händel The Arrival of the Queen of Sheba (uit 'Solomon', HWV 67) (arr. P. Archibald)
    Albinoni Adagio in g (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Monti Csárdás (arr. S. Verhelst)
    Verdi La forza del destino (arr. C. Houlding)
    Hazell Mr. Jums
    Sunday, april 8, 2018 at 11:00 amMain Hall
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, april 8, 2018 at 11:30 amChoir Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Sunday, april 8, 2018 at 12:30 pmbuilding
  • Wishful Singing: Sing Along Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Wishful Singing, Bernd van den Bos (piano)
    Wishful Singing, Bernd van den Bos (piano)
    Sunday, april 8, 2018 at 1:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Children's Concert: Kleutersinfonietta (in Dutch, 4 & 5 yrs)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, april 8, 2018 at 1:30 pmChoir Hall
  • Wishful Singing: Sing Along Concert (in Dutch, 6+)

    Wishful Singing, Bernd van den Bos (piano)
    Wishful Singing, Bernd van den Bos (piano)
    Sunday, april 8, 2018 at 3:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Faust & Bezuidenhout play Bach & Biber

    Isabelle Faust (viool), Kristian Bezuidenhout (klavecimbel)
    Isabelle Faust (viool), Kristian Bezuidenhout (klavecimbel)
    Biber, Froberger, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Vierde sonate in c, BWV 1017
    Froberger Zesde suite in C
    J.S. Bach Vijfde sonate in f, BWV 1018
    Biber Vijfde sonate in e, C 142
    Biber Passacaglia in g, C. 105
    J.S. Bach Zesde sonate in G, BWV 1019
    J.S. Bach Andante (uit 'Eerste sonate in b', BWV 1014)
    Sunday, april 8, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Master Pianist Piotr Anderszewski: Bach and Beethoven

    Piotr Anderszewski (piano)
    Piotr Anderszewski (piano)
    Beethoven, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Prélude en Fuga in As, nr. 17 (uit 'Das wohltemperierte Clavier II', BWV 870-893)
    J.S. Bach Prélude en Fuga in Es, nr. 7 (uit 'Das wohltemperierte Clavier II', BWV 870-893)
    J.S. Bach Prélude en Fuga in es, nr. 8 (uit 'Das wohltemperierte Clavier II', BWV 870-893)
    J.S. Bach Derde Engelse suite in g, BWV 808
    Beethoven Diabelli-variaties, op. 120
    Beethoven Andante con moto (uit 'Sechs Bagatellen', op. 126)
    Sunday, april 8, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Teodor Currentzis conducts Beethoven's Symphony No. 7

    Teodor Currentzis, musicAeterna, Alexander Melnikov (piano)
    Teodor Currentzis, musicAeterna, Alexander Melnikov (piano)
    Beethoven, Mozart
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    Mozart Zeventiende pianoconcert in G, KV 453
    Beethoven Zevende symfonie in A, op. 92
    Tuesday, april 10, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Studenten van de Sweelinck Academie van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam, Iara de Carvalho Perillo (fluit), Alice van Binsbergen (viool)
    Studenten van de Sweelinck Academie van het Conservatorium van Amsterdam, Iara de Carvalho Perillo (fluit), Alice van Binsbergen (viool), Alex Sao (cello), Lilianne Vossen (piano), Carter Muller (piano), Marta Liébana (piano/repetitor), Vital Stahievitch (piano/repetitor)
    Hendrich, Chopin, Coenen
    Bloch Prayer - Andante Modarato (uit 'From Jewish Life')
    Liszt Lento placido (uit 'Consolations', S. 172)
    Brahms Scherzo (uit 'Sonate' 'F-A-E') in c, WoO posth. 2
    Coenen Nocturne 'La Serenata'
    Chopin Derde Ballade in As, op. 47
    Hendrich Verjaardagssonate (In opdracht van Het Koninklijk Concertgebouw)
    Wednesday, april 11, 2018 at 12:30 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Wednesday, april 11, 2018 at 1:30 pmbuilding
  • Amsterdam Piano Series: Jeroen Bal

    Jeroen Bal (piano)
    Jeroen Bal (piano)
    Liszt, Prokofjev, Schubert
    Schubert Sonate in A, D 664
    Prokofjev Zevende sonate in Bes, op. 83
    Liszt Sonate in b, S. 178
    Wednesday, april 11, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Horizon: Gatti meets Kavakos

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
    Honegger, K.A. Hartmann, Bosmans
    Connesson Eiréné, poème nocturne pour orchestre (In opdracht van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Bosmans Doodenmarsch
    K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
    Honegger Derde symfonie 'Liturgique'
    Thursday, april 12, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Ebène Quartet: Dutilleux, Fauré and Beethoven

    Ebène Kwartet
    Ebène Kwartet
    Davis, Beethoven, Dutilleux
    Fauré Strijkkwartet in e, op. 121
    Dutilleux Ainsi la nuit...
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in Es, op. 74 'Harfenquartett'
    Davis Milestones (arr. Ebène Kwartet)
    Thursday, april 12, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Friday, april 13, 2018 at 5:00 pmbuilding
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra: Gatti meets Kavakos

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (dirigent), Leonidas Kavakos (viool)
    Honegger, K.A. Hartmann, Escher
    Connesson Eiréné, poème nocturne pour orchestre (In opdracht van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest)
    Escher Musique pour l'esprit en deuil
    K.A. Hartmann Concerto funebre
    Honegger Derde symfonie 'Liturgique'
    Friday, april 13, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pianist Mitsuko Saruwatari: Schumann, Berger, Chopin and Ravel

    Mitsuko Saruwatari (piano)
    Mitsuko Saruwatari (piano)
    Ravel, Chopin, Berger
    R. Schumann Waldszenen, op. 82
    Berger Sonate in B, op. 76
    Chopin Nocturne in Fis (uit 'Trois Nocturnes', op. 15)
    Ravel Le tombeau de Couperin
    Friday, april 13, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Steinway Piano Competition 2018: the Final

    Finalisten Steinway Pianoconcours
    Finalisten Steinway Pianoconcours
    Saturday, april 14, 2018 at 2:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Jaap van Zweden conducts Bartók's Bluebeard's Castle

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Juliane Banse (sopraan (in The Tell-Tale Heart))
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jaap van Zweden (dirigent), Juliane Banse (sopraan (in The Tell-Tale Heart)), Michelle DeYoung (mezzosopraan (in Hertog Blauwbaards burcht)), Mikhail Petrenko (bas (in Hertog Blauwbaards burcht)), Pál Mácsai (spreker (in Hertog Blauwbaards burcht))
    Bartók, Jeths
    Jeths The Tell-Tale Heart (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met financiële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Bartók Hertog Blauwbaards burcht, op. 11, Sz. 48
    Saturday, april 14, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Bach and Shostakovich

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Alina Ibragimova (viool)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Alina Ibragimova (viool), Jeroen Soors (hobo)
    Sjostakovitsj, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Hoboconcert in d, BWV 1060
    J.S. Bach Prelude en fuga, BWV 898
    J.S. Bach Concert in d, BWV 1043
    J.S. Bach Fuga a 3 soggetti, nr. 21 (uit 'Die Kunst der Fuge', BWV 1080)
    Sjostakovitsj Kammersinfonie, op. 110a (arr. R. Barshai)
    Saturday, april 14, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Ebène Quartet: Dutilleux, Fauré and Beethoven

    Ebène Kwartet
    Ebène Kwartet
    Davis, Beethoven, Dutilleux
    Fauré Strijkkwartet in e, op. 121
    Dutilleux Ainsi la nuit...
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in Es, op. 74 'Harfenquartett'
    Davis Milestones (arr. Ebène Kwartet)
    Saturday, april 14, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Lorenzo Gatto and Julien Libeer: Beethoven's Frühling

    Lorenzo Gatto (viool), Julien Libeer (piano)
    Lorenzo Gatto (viool), Julien Libeer (piano)
    Grieg, Beethoven, Schubert
    Schubert Sonatine in D, D 384
    Beethoven Sonate in F, op. 24 'Frühling'
    Grieg Derde sonate in c, op. 45
    Sunday, april 15, 2018 at 11:00 amRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Sunday, april 15, 2018 at 12:30 pmbuilding
  • Close-up: War and Peace

    Calogero Palermo (klarinet), Tjeerd Top (viool), Susanne Niesporek (viool)
    Calogero Palermo (klarinet), Tjeerd Top (viool), Susanne Niesporek (viool), Jeroen Quint (altviool), Benedikt Enzler (cello), Ellen Corver (piano)
    Messiaen, M. Weinberg
    M. Weinberg Pianokwintet, op. 18
    Messiaen Quatuor pour la fin du Temps, I/22
    Sunday, april 15, 2018 at 2:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Netherlands Chamber Orchestra: Bach and Shostakovich

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Alina Ibragimova (viool)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Alina Ibragimova (viool), Jeroen Soors (hobo)
    Sjostakovitsj, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Hoboconcert in d, BWV 1060
    J.S. Bach Prelude en fuga, BWV 898
    J.S. Bach Concert in d, BWV 1043
    J.S. Bach Fuga a 3 soggetti, nr. 21 (uit 'Die Kunst der Fuge', BWV 1080)
    Sjostakovitsj Kammersinfonie, op. 110a (arr. R. Barshai)
    Sunday, april 15, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Amersfoorts Jeugd Orkest en SoliAmersfoort: Carmina Burana

    Oratoriumvereniging SoliAmersfoort, Paul Valk (dirigent), Amersfoorts Jeugd Orkest
    Oratoriumvereniging SoliAmersfoort, Paul Valk (dirigent), Amersfoorts Jeugd Orkest, Rolf Buijs (dirigent), Maartje Rammeloo (sopraan), Jan Willem Schaafsma (tenor), Martijn Sanders (bas)
    Orff, Elgar, Parry
    Holst delen uit 'The Planets', op. 32
    Parry Jerusalem 'And did those feet in acient time'
    Elgar Eerste mars 'Pomp and Circumstance' 'Land of Hope and Glory'
    Orff Carmina Burana
    Sunday, april 15, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Sven Ratzke - For One Night Only

    Sven Ratzke (zang), Christian Pabst (piano)
    Sven Ratzke (zang), Christian Pabst (piano)
    Sunday, april 15, 2018 at 9:00 pmRecital Hall
  • Avishai Cohen Quartet

    Avishai Cohen (trompet), Yonathan Avishai (piano), Barak Mori (bas)
    Avishai Cohen (trompet), Yonathan Avishai (piano), Barak Mori (bas), Ziv Ravitz (drums)
    Monday, april 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • AJ Croce - Just Like Medicine

    AJ Croce, The Alluring Ajettes
    AJ Croce, The Alluring Ajettes
    Monday, april 16, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Afternoon Concert: Liszt's Piano Concerto No. 2

    Beethoven Orchester Bonn, Dirk Kaftan (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    Beethoven Orchester Bonn, Dirk Kaftan (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    Liszt, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Eerste symfonie in Bes, op. 38 'Frühling'
    Liszt Tweede pianoconcert in A
    Liszt I' vidi in terra angelici costumi, sonnet nr. 123 (uit 'Tre sonetti di Petrarca')
    Tuesday, april 17, 2018 at 3:30 pmMain Hall
  • Christoph Prégardien and Julius Drake: Schubert

    Christoph Prégardien (tenor), Julius Drake (piano)
    Christoph Prégardien (tenor), Julius Drake (piano)
    Schubert
    Schubert Auf der Bruck, D 853
    Schubert Der liebliche Stern, D 861
    Schubert Im Walde, D 834
    Schubert Um Mitternacht, D 862
    Schubert Lebensmut, D 883
    Schubert Im Frühling, D 882
    Schubert An mein Herz, D 860
    Schubert Tiefes Leid, D 876
    Schubert Über Wildemann, D 884
    Schubert Dass sie hier gewesen, D 775
    Schubert Greisengesang, D 778
    Schubert Du bist die Ruh, D 776
    Schubert Der Tod und das Mädchen, D 531
    Schubert Im Walde (Waldesnacht), D 708
    Schubert Nacht und Träume, D 827
    Schubert Fischerweise, D 881
    Schubert Totengräbers Heimweh, D 842
    Schubert Der Winterabend, D 938
    Tuesday, april 17, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Public Rehearsal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent)
    Wednesday, april 18, 2018 at 12:30 pmMain Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Wednesday, april 18, 2018 at 1:30 pmbuilding
  • Hrůša and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
    Prokofjev, Beethoven, Kodály
    Kodály Háry János suite
    Beethoven Derde pianoconcert in c, op. 37
    Prokofjev Oorlog en vrede: symfonische suite (versie Palmer), op. 91
    Wednesday, april 18, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Pražák Quartet with Beethoven and Suk

    Pražák Kwartet
    Pražák Kwartet
    Beethoven, Suk, Schönberg
    Schönberg Strijkkwartet in D
    Suk Eerste strijkkwartet in Bes, op. 11
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in F, op. 18, nr. 1
    Beethoven Scherzo: Allegro (uit 'Strijkkwartet in G', op. 18, nr. 2)
    Wednesday, april 18, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Hrůša and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Prokofiev and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Jakub Hrůša (dirigent), Igor Levit (piano)
    Prokofjev, Beethoven, Kodály
    Kodály Háry János suite
    Beethoven Derde pianoconcert in c, op. 37
    Prokofjev Oorlog en vrede: symfonische suite (versie Palmer), op. 91
    Thursday, april 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall
  • Nederlands Blazers Ensemble & Pieter Wispelwey: Dvořák

    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Pieter Wispelwey (cello)
    Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, Pieter Wispelwey (cello)
    Dvořák
    Dvořák Serenade in d, op. 44
    Dvořák Celloconcert in b, op. 104 (bew. J. Dušek)
    Thursday, april 19, 2018 at 8:15 pmRecital Hall
  • Guided Tour (75 min.)

    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Take a look behind the scenes of The Royal Concertgebouw
    Friday, april 20, 2018 at 5:00 pmbuilding
  • Severin von Eckardstein plays Beethoven's Piano Concerto No. 4

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Osmo Vänskä (dirigent), Severin von Eckardstein (piano)
    Nielsen, Beethoven, Fagerlund
    Fagerlund Water Atlas (In opdracht van Het Koninklijk Concertgebouw voor NTR ZaterdagMatinee en Radio Filharmonisch Orkest)
    Beethoven Vierde pianoconcert in G, op. 58
    Nielsen Zesde symfonie, FS 116 Sinfonia semplice
    Saturday, april 21, 2018 at 2:15 pmMain Hall
  • Boris Berezovsky plays Rachmaninoff's Piano Concerto No. 3

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Dmitri Liss (dirigent), Boris Berezovski (piano)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Dmitri Liss (dirigent), Boris Berezovski (piano)
    Sjostakovitsj, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Derde pianoconcert in d, op. 30
    Rachmaninoff Finale: Alla breve (uit 'Derde pianoconcert in d', op. 30)
    Sjostakovitsj Vijftiende symfonie in A, op. 141
    Saturday, april 21, 2018 at 8:15 pmMain Hall