Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Composer
More... Less...
  • Family Concert: Mendelssohn's A Midsummer Night's Dream (6+, in Dutch)

    Orkest van het Oosten, Jasper de Waal (dirigent), Reggie Naus (tekst)
    Orkest van het Oosten, Jasper de Waal (dirigent), Reggie Naus (tekst), Joris Nassenstein (regie), Maartje van de Wetering (verteller)
    Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Die Hebriden 'Fingalshöhle'
    Mendelssohn Ouverture (Allegro di molto) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Mendelssohn Scherzo (Allegro vivace) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Mendelssohn Nocturne (Con moto tranquillo) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Mendelssohn Intermezzo (Allegro appassionato) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Mendelssohn Bruiloftsmars (Allegro vivace) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Sunday, february 26, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink conducts Mozart's Requiem

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton)
    Allegri, Mozart
    Mozart Exsultate, jubilate in F, KV 165
    Allegri Miserere mei
    Mozart Mis in C, KV 317 'Krönungsmesse'
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Sunday, february 26, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Brahms' Symphony No. 3

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Denis Kozhukhin (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (dirigent), Denis Kozhukhin (piano)
    Brahms, R. Strauss, Fauré
    Fauré Suite 'Pelléas et Mélisande', op. 80
    R. Strauss Burleske in d, o.Op 85
    Brahms Derde symfonie in F, op. 90
    Monday, february 27, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Fazil Say & Nicolas Altstaedt

    Nicolas Altstaedt (cello), Fazil Say (piano)
    Nicolas Altstaedt (cello), Fazil Say (piano)
    Sjostakovitsj, Janáček, Say
    Debussy Sonate in d
    Say Four Cities – Dört Şehir, op. 41
    Janáček Pohádka ('Een sprookje'), JW 7/5
    Sjostakovitsj Sonate in d, op. 40
    Monday, february 27, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Winnaars IVC Lied Duo Concours 2016, Adèle Charvet (mezzosopraan), Florian Caroubi (piano)
    Winnaars IVC Lied Duo Concours 2016, Adèle Charvet (mezzosopraan), Florian Caroubi (piano)
    Wolf, R. Schumann, Krüs
    Poulenc La petite servante, nr. 3 (uit 'Cinq poèmes de Max Jacob')
    Poulenc C'est ainsi que tu es (uit 'Métamorphoses')
    Poulenc Sanglots, nr. 5 (uit 'Banalités', FP 107)
    Krüs Lunam, ne quidem Lunam
    R. Schumann Lust der Sturmnacht, nr. 1 (uit 'Zwölf Gedichte', op. 35)
    R. Schumann Sehnsucht nach der Waldgegend, nr. 5 (uit 'Zwölf Gedichte', op. 35)
    R. Schumann Stille Tränen, nr. 10 (uit 'Zwölf Gedichte', op. 35)
    Wolf Mignon, nr. 9 (uit 'Goethe-Lieder')
    Wednesday, march 1, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Danel Quartet plays Tchaikovsky

    Danel Kwartet
    Danel Kwartet
    Tsjaikovski, M. Weinberg, Borodin
    Borodin Tweede strijkkwartet in D, op. 51
    M. Weinberg Vijfde strijkkwartet in Bes, op. 27
    Tsjaikovski Tweede strijkkwartet in F, op. 22
    Wednesday, march 1, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Adriaan Geuze and Asko|Schönberg (in Dutch)

    Adriaan Geuze, Asko|Schönberg, Huang Ruo (dirigent)
    Adriaan Geuze, Asko|Schönberg, Huang Ruo (dirigent)
    Cage, J.L. Adams, Huang Ruo
    Huang Ruo The Lost Garden: Concerto no. 2
    J.L. Adams The Light Within
    Cage In a Landscape
    Huang Ruo Woven (In opdracht van Het Koninklijk Concertgebouw) (wereldpremière)
    Thursday, march 2, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Sir John Eliot Gardiner and the Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Ann Hallenberg (mezzosopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Ann Hallenberg (mezzosopraan)
    Mahler, Elgar
    Elgar Ouverture Cockaigne, op. 40 'In London town'
    Mahler Rückert-Lieder
    Elgar Tweede symfonie in Es, op. 63
    Thursday, march 2, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Gardiner leads the Concertgebouw Orchestra in Mahler and Elgar

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Ann Hallenberg (mezzosopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Ann Hallenberg (mezzosopraan)
    Mahler, Elgar
    Elgar Ouverture Cockaigne, op. 40 'In London town'
    Mahler Rückert-Lieder
    Elgar Tweede symfonie in Es, op. 63
    Friday, march 3, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Belcea Quartet: Shostakovich and Schubert

    Belcea Kwartet
    Belcea Kwartet
    Sjostakovitsj, Schubert
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in G, D 887
    Sjostakovitsj Vijftiende strijkkwartet in es, op. 144
    Friday, march 3, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Valery Gergiev conducts Szymanowski and Bruckner

    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Clara-Jumi Kang (viool)
    Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Valery Gergiev (dirigent), Clara-Jumi Kang (viool)
    Bruckner, Szymanowski
    Szymanowski Eerste vioolconcert, op. 35, M 37
    Bruckner Negende symfonie in d 'Dem lieben Gott'
    Saturday, march 4, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Janine Jansen plays Sibelius’ Violin Concerto

    NHK Symphony Orchestra Tokyo, Paavo Järvi (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
    NHK Symphony Orchestra Tokyo, Paavo Järvi (dirigent), Janine Jansen (viool)
    Sjostakovitsj, Sibelius
    Sibelius Vioolconcert in d, op. 47
    Sjostakovitsj Tiende symfonie in e, op. 93
    Saturday, march 4, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • 20170304 NSK

    Nederlands Studenten Kamerkoor, Kurt Bikkembergs (dirigent), Emma Kroon (cello)
    Nederlands Studenten Kamerkoor, Kurt Bikkembergs (dirigent), Emma Kroon (cello)
    Samson, L. Anderson, Steenberge
    Rabe Rondes
    Manneke Madrigaal Le città sottili
    Geysen Doe
    Rissanen Jabberwocky
    Ligeti Lux aeterna
    Enersen Agua Nocturna
    Porcelijn In shikara tala
    Goeyvaerts Mon doux Pilote s'endort aussi
    Steenberge O Crux Splendidior
    L. Anderson The Typewriter (arr. J. Damsma)
    Popovia (arr. H. Lensink)
    Samson Twee stukken voor cello solo
    Saturday, march 4, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Vasily Petrenko conducts Rachmaninov and Glazunov

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Vasily Petrenko (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Vasily Petrenko (dirigent), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Rachmaninoff, Glazoenov
    Glazoenov Vioolconcert in a, op. 82
    Rachmaninoff Derde symfonie in a, op. 44
    Sunday, march 5, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, march 5, 2017 at 11:30 am Choir Hall
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, march 5, 2017 at 1:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Gardiner leads the Concertgebouw Orchestra in Mahler and Elgar

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Ann Hallenberg (mezzosopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Sir John Eliot Gardiner (dirigent), Ann Hallenberg (mezzosopraan)
    Mahler, Elgar
    Elgar Ouverture Cockaigne, op. 40 'In London town'
    Mahler Rückert-Lieder
    Elgar Tweede symfonie in Es, op. 63
    Sunday, march 5, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, march 5, 2017 at 3:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Master Pianists Series 30 Years: Jubilee Concert

    Denis Matsuev (piano), Alexei Volodin (piano), Alexander Romanovsky (piano)
    Denis Matsuev (piano), Alexei Volodin (piano), Alexander Romanovsky (piano), Behzod Abduraimov (piano), Alexander Malofeev (piano), Aidan Mikdad (piano)
    Lutoslawski, Arenski, Balakirev
    Rachmaninoff Non allegro (uit 'Tweede sonate in bes', op. 36)
    Rachmaninoff L'istesso tempo: Allegro molto (uit 'Tweede sonate in bes', op. 36)
    Medtner Canzona serenata (uit 'Vergessene Weisen I'), op. 38, nr. 6
    Prokofjev Scherzo (uit 'Ten pieces', op. 12)
    Kapustin Intermezzo (uit 'Acht concertetudes', op. 40)
    Tsjaikovski Dumka in c, op. 59
    Skrjabin Vijfde sonate in Fis, op. 53
    Tsjaikovski Nocturne in cis (uit 'Six morceaux', op. 19)
    Balakirev Islamey, oriëntaalse fantasie, op. 18
    Prokofjev Zevende sonate in Bes, op. 83
    Rachmaninoff Eerste suite in g, op. 5
    Arenski Eerste suite, op. 15
    Lutoslawski Variaties op een thema van Paganini
    Sunday, march 5, 2017 at 7:45 pm Main Hall
  • Van Baerle Trio: Henze, Tchaikovsky and Beethoven

    Van Baerle Trio, Hannes Minnaar (piano), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Van Baerle Trio, Hannes Minnaar (piano), Maria Milstein (viool), Gideon den Herder (cello)
    Tsjaikovski, Henze, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianotrio in c, op. 1, nr. 3
    Henze Kammersonate
    Tsjaikovski Pianotrio in a, op. 50
    Monday, march 6, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Latvian Radio Choir: Brahms

    Lets Radiokoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent), Eline de Gast (piano)
    Lets Radiokoor, Sigvards Klava (dirigent), Eline de Gast (piano), Ruben Plazier (piano)
    Vasks, Pärt, Karlsons
    Brahms An die Heimat, nr. 1 (uit 'Drei Quartette', op. 64)
    Brahms Der Abend, nr. 2 (uit 'Drei Quartette', op. 64)
    Karlsons Le Lagrime dell'anima
    Pärt Virgencita
    Vasks The Fruit of Silence
    Brahms Rede, Mädchen, allzu liebes, nr. 1 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms Am Gesteine rauscht die Flut, nr. 2 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms O die Frauen, nr. 3 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms Wie des Abends schöne Röte, nr. 4 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms Die grüne Hopfenranke, nr. 5 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms Ein kleiner, hübscher Vogel, nr. 6 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms Wenn so lind dein Auge mir, nr. 8 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms Am Donaustrande, nr. 9 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms O wie sanft die Quelle sich, nr. 10 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms Nein, es ist nicht auszukommen, nr. 11 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms Vögelein durchrauscht die Luft, nr. 13 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms Sieh, wie ist die Welle klar, nr. 14 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms Nachtigall, sie singt so schön, nr. 15 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms Ein dunkeler Schacht ist Liebe, nr. 16 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms Es bebet das Gesträuche, nr. 18 (uit 'Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 52)
    Brahms Verzicht, o Herz, auf Rettung, nr. 1 (uit 'Neue Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 65)
    Brahms Finstere Schatten der Nacht, nr. 2 (uit 'Neue Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 65)
    Brahms Vom Gebirge Well auf Well, nr. 7 (uit 'Neue Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 65)
    Brahms Weiche Gräser im Revier, nr. 8 (uit 'Neue Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 65)
    Brahms Flammenauge, dunkles Haar, nr. 14 (uit 'Neue Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 65)
    Brahms Zum Schluss, nr. 15 (uit 'Neue Liebeslieder Walzer', op. 65)
    Monday, march 6, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Nathalie Stutzmann: French Songs

    Nathalie Stutzmann (alt), Inger Södergren (piano)
    Nathalie Stutzmann (alt), Inger Södergren (piano)
    Debussy, Chausson, Fauré
    Schubert Fischerweise, D 881
    Schubert Sehnsucht, D 879
    Schubert Lachen und Weinen, D 777
    Schubert Du bist die Ruh, D 776
    Schubert An die Laute, D 905
    Schubert Die junge Nonne, D 828
    Schubert Der Musensohn, D 764
    Wagner Fünf Gedichte für eine Frauenstimme, op. 91 'Wesendonck-Lieder'
    Fauré Mandoline (uit 'Cinq mélodies 'de Venise'', op. 58)
    Fauré Clair de lune (uit 'Twee Liederen', op. 46)
    Fauré Nell (uit 'Drie liederen', op. 18)
    Fauré Après un rêve (uit 'Drie Liederen', op. 7)
    Chausson Sérénade italienne (uit 'Sept mélodies', op. 2)
    Chausson Les papillons (uit 'Sept mélodies', op. 2)
    Chausson Les heures (uit 'Drie liederen', op. 27)
    Chausson Le temps des lilas (uit 'Poème de l'amour et de la mer', op. 19)
    Debussy Les cloches (uit 'Twee romances', L. 78-79)
    Debussy Fleur des blés, L. 16
    Debussy La chevelure (uit 'Chansons de Bilitis')
    Debussy La mer est plus belle que les cathédrales (uit 'Trois mélodies de Verlaine', L. 81)
    Tuesday, march 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Public rehearsal Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent)
    Wednesday, march 8, 2017 at 12:30 pm Main Hall
  • Herbert Blomstedt leads the RCO in Dvořák and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent), Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent), Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello)
    Beethoven, Dvořák
    Dvořák Celloconcert in b, op. 104
    Beethoven Zevende symfonie in A, op. 92
    Wednesday, march 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Van Baerle Trio: Henze, Tchaikovsky and Beethoven

    Van Baerle Trio, Hannes Minnaar (piano), Maria Milstein (viool)
    Van Baerle Trio, Hannes Minnaar (piano), Maria Milstein (viool), Gideon den Herder (cello)
    Tsjaikovski, Henze, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianotrio in c, op. 1, nr. 3
    Henze Kammersonate
    Tsjaikovski Pianotrio in a, op. 50
    Wednesday, march 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Herbert Blomstedt leads the RCO in Dvořák and Beethoven

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent), Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Herbert Blomstedt (dirigent), Tatjana Vassiljeva (cello)
    Beethoven, Dvořák
    Dvořák Celloconcert in b, op. 104
    Beethoven Zevende symfonie in A, op. 92
    Thursday, march 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Fondation SOS Talents: Milda Daunoraité and Kasparas Mikuzis

    Milda Daunoraité (piano), Kasparas Mikuzis (piano)
    Milda Daunoraité (piano), Kasparas Mikuzis (piano)
    Chromushin, Frosini, Barkauskas
    J.S. Bach Prelude in b (bew. A. Siloti)
    Dvarionas Etude in E (uit '24 Piano Pieces')
    Liszt Un sospiro, nr. 3 (uit 'Etudes de concert', S. 144, LW A118)
    Prokofjev Sarcasmen, op. 17
    Sancan Toccata
    Sogny 2 Prolégomènes à une Eidétique Musicale
    Rachmaninoff Etudes-tableaux in Es (uit 'Etudes-tableaux', op. 33)
    Rachmaninoff Etude-tableaux in g (uit 'Etudes-tableaux', op. 33)
    Rachmaninoff Prelude in g, nr. 5 (uit 'Tien preludes', op. 23)
    Rachmaninoff Prelude in Es, nr. 6 (uit 'Tien preludes', op. 23)
    Dvarionas Impromptu in es (uit '24 Piano Pieces')
    Chatsjatoerjan Toccata in es (uit 'Suite')
    Kapustin Finale (uit 'Acht concertetudes', op. 40)
    Gavrilin Tarantella
    Barkauskas Winter
    Frosini Jolly Caballero
    Chromushin Elephants and Tigers
    Thursday, march 9, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Ronald Brautigam plays Saint-Saëns' Piano Concerto No. 4

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Jonathan Waleson (dirigent (Milhaud))
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Jonathan Waleson (dirigent (Milhaud)), Ronald Brautigam (piano)
    Saint-Saëns, Milhaud, Ravel
    Lully Marche pour la Cérémonie turque (uit 'Le bourgeois gentilhomme', LWV 43)
    Ravel Tzigane, rapsodie de concert
    Milhaud Le boeuf sur le toit, op. 58
    Ravel Le tombeau de Couperin
    Saint-Saëns Vierde pianoconcert in c, op. 44
    Friday, march 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Slagwerk Den Haag: Cage, Reich and Glass

    Slagwerk Den Haag
    Slagwerk Den Haag
    Glass, Fiumara, Reich
    Cage Branches
    Reich Music for Pieces of Wood
    Reich Six Marimbas
    Fiumara Glass Interludes
    Glass Music in Similar Motion
    Friday, march 10, 2017 at 9:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Family Concert: Deze vuist op deze vuist (4+, in Dutch)

    Cor Bakker (piano), Fay Lovsky (zang), Remko Vrijdag (zang)
    Cor Bakker (piano), Fay Lovsky (zang), Remko Vrijdag (zang), Annie Tangberg (cello), Bart van Hoof (blaasinstrumenten), Arie den Boer (slagwerk), Bob Zimmerman (arrangementen)
    Saturday, march 11, 2017 at 1:30 pm Recital Hall
  • World Premieres: Shepherd and Jeths

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, James Gaffigan (dirigent), Klaas Stok (koordirigent), Leila Josefowicz (viool)
    Jeths, Berg
    Berg Vioolconcert 'Dem Andenken eines Engels'
    Jeths Requiem (In opdracht van NTR ZaterdagMatinee, met finianciële ondersteuning van het Fonds Podiumkunsten)
    Saturday, march 11, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Family Concert: Deze vuist op deze vuist (4+, in Dutch)

    Cor Bakker (piano), Fay Lovsky (zang), Remko Vrijdag (zang)
    Cor Bakker (piano), Fay Lovsky (zang), Remko Vrijdag (zang), Annie Tangberg (cello), Bart van Hoof (blaasinstrumenten), Arie den Boer (slagwerk), Bob Zimmerman (arrangementen)
    Saturday, march 11, 2017 at 3:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Ronald Brautigam plays Ravel's Piano Concerto in G major

    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Jonathan Waleson (dirigent)
    Nederlands Kamerorkest, Gordan Nikolić (viool/leiding), Jonathan Waleson (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (piano)
    Milhaud, Ravel, Lully
    Lully Marche pour la Cérémonie turque (uit 'Le bourgeois gentilhomme', LWV 43)
    Ravel Tzigane, rapsodie de concert
    Milhaud Le boeuf sur le toit, op. 58
    Ravel Le tombeau de Couperin
    Ravel Pianoconcert in G
    Saturday, march 11, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Guitarist Rafael Aguirre: Spanish Music

    Rafael Aguirre (gitaar)
    Rafael Aguirre (gitaar)
    Giménez, Gutiérrez, Gershwin
    Albéniz Asturias, op. 47
    Albéniz Córdoba, nr. 4 (uit 'Cantos de España', op. 232)
    Albéniz Torre Bermeja, serenata (uit 'Piezas características', op. 92)
    Giuliani Rossiniana V, op. 123
    Mendelssohn Andante sostenuto, in g kl.t. "Venetianisches Gondellied", nr. 6 (uit 'Sechs Lieder ohne Worte', op. 19b)
    Pujol Tres piezas españolas
    Gershwin Preludes
    Gutiérrez Alma llanera
    Giménez Las Bodas de Luis Alonso
    Saturday, march 11, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Mussorgsky's Pictures at an Exhibition

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Dmitri Liss (dirigent), Alena Baeva (viool)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Dmitri Liss (dirigent), Alena Baeva (viool)
    Moesorgski, E. Lalo
    E. Lalo Allegro non troppo (uit 'Symphonie espagnole', op. 21)
    E. Lalo Scherzando: Allegro moderato (uit 'Symphonie espagnole', op. 21)
    E. Lalo Andante (uit 'Symphonie espagnole', op. 21)
    E. Lalo Rondo: Allegro (uit 'Symphonie espagnole', op. 21)
    Moesorgski Schilderijen van een tentoonstelling (ork. Ravel)
    Sunday, march 12, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Family Concert: Deze vuist op deze vuist (4+, in Dutch)

    Cor Bakker (piano), Fay Lovsky (zang), Remko Vrijdag (zang)
    Cor Bakker (piano), Fay Lovsky (zang), Remko Vrijdag (zang), Annie Tangberg (cello), Bart van Hoof (blaasinstrumenten), Arie den Boer (slagwerk), Bob Zimmerman (arrangementen)
    Sunday, march 12, 2017 at 1:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Family Concert: Deze vuist op deze vuist (4+, in Dutch)

    Cor Bakker (piano), Fay Lovsky (zang), Remko Vrijdag (zang)
    Cor Bakker (piano), Fay Lovsky (zang), Remko Vrijdag (zang), Annie Tangberg (cello), Bart van Hoof (blaasinstrumenten), Arie den Boer (slagwerk), Bob Zimmerman (arrangementen)
    Sunday, march 12, 2017 at 3:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Afternoon Concert: Navarra Quartet & Guy Johnston

    Navarra Kwartet, Guy Johnston (cello)
    Navarra Kwartet, Guy Johnston (cello)
    Schubert
    Schubert Quartettsatz in c, D 703, op. posth.
    Schubert Strijkkwintet in C, D 956, op. posth. 163
    Tuesday, march 14, 2017 at 2:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Maestro Jules: Beethoven's Symphony no. 5 (in Dutch)

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jules van Hessen (dirigent en gastheer)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Jules van Hessen (dirigent en gastheer)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    Tuesday, march 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Ensemble van het Utrechts Conservatorium, Danna Paternotte (viool), Marijke Mulder (viool)
    Ensemble van het Utrechts Conservatorium, Danna Paternotte (viool), Marijke Mulder (viool), Sarah Lynn Huizing (viool), Anna Steenhuis (viool), Carien de Bakker (viool), Andrea Bertanzon (altviool), Camillo Cabassi (cello)
    Dohnányi, Telemann
    Telemann Concerto da camera in D, TWV 40:202
    Telemann Concerto da camera in G, TWV 40:201
    Dohnányi Marcia (uit 'Serenade in C', op. 10)
    Dohnányi Romanza (uit 'Serenade in C', op. 10)
    Dohnányi Tema con variazioni (uit 'Serenade in C', op. 10)
    Wednesday, march 15, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • John Malkovich: Just Call Me God - A dictator's final speech

    John Malkovich (acteur), Sophie von Kessel (actrice), Michael Sturminger (tekst en regie)
    John Malkovich (acteur), Sophie von Kessel (actrice), Michael Sturminger (tekst en regie), Martin Haselböck (orgel en muzikaal concept), Franz Danksagmüller (elektronica)
    Wednesday, march 15, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Lisa Batiashvili, Shostakovich and Bruckner with the RCO

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Vladimir Jurowski (dirigent), Lisa Batiashvili (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Vladimir Jurowski (dirigent), Lisa Batiashvili (viool)
    Bruckner, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste vioolconcert in a, op. 77
    Bruckner Eerste symfonie in c, WAB 101
    Thursday, march 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Kopelman Quartet plays Shostakovich and Tchaikovsky

    Kopelman Kwartet
    Kopelman Kwartet
    Tsjaikovski, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede strijkkwartet in A, op. 68
    Tsjaikovski Derde strijkkwartet in es, op. 30
    Thursday, march 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Pasadena Roof Orchestra: A Night of Swing Classics

    Pasadena Roof Orchestra
    Pasadena Roof Orchestra
    Friday, march 17, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Monteverdi’s Ritorno

    B'Rock, René Jacobs (dirigent), Stéphane Degout (bariton, Ulisse)
    B'Rock, René Jacobs (dirigent), Stéphane Degout (bariton, Ulisse), Katarina Bradić (mezzosopraan, Penelope), Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani (tenor, Telemaco/Giove), Jörg Schneider (tenor, Iro), Pierre Derhet (tenor, Eurimaco), Thomas Walker (tenor, Eumete), Mirella Hagen (mezzosopraan, Amore/Giunone), Mark Milhofer (tenor, Pisandro), Magnus Staveland (tenor, Anfinomo), Marcos Fink (bas, Antinoo), Marie-Claude Chappuis (mezzosopraan, Minerva/Umana Fragilità), Mary-Ellen Nesi (mezzosopraan, Fortuna/Ericlea/Melanto), Ugo Guagliardo (bas, Tempo/Nettuno)
    Monteverdi
    Monteverdi Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria, SV 325
    Saturday, march 18, 2017 at 1:00 pm Main Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Saturday, march 18, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Kopelman Quartet plays Shostakovich and Tchaikovsky

    Kopelman Kwartet
    Kopelman Kwartet
    Tsjaikovski, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Tweede strijkkwartet in A, op. 68
    Tsjaikovski Derde strijkkwartet in es, op. 30
    Saturday, march 18, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Pianist Elisabeth Leonskaja plays Beethoven

    Elisabeth Leonskaja (piano)
    Elisabeth Leonskaja (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, Beethoven
    Beethoven Zeventiende sonate in d, op. 31, nr. 2 'Der Sturm'
    Tsjaikovski Sonate in G, op. 37
    Sunday, march 19, 2017 at 11:00 am Recital Hall
  • Lisa Batiashvili, Shostakovich and Bruckner with the RCO

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Vladimir Jurowski (dirigent), Lisa Batiashvili (viool)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Vladimir Jurowski (dirigent), Lisa Batiashvili (viool)
    Bruckner, Sjostakovitsj
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste vioolconcert in a, op. 77
    Bruckner Eerste symfonie in c, WAB 101
    Sunday, march 19, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • PSO Chamber Music Ensemble & Sophia's Symphonic Wind Ensemble

    Kamermuziek Ensemble van het PSO, Sophia's Symphonic Wind Ensemble
    Kamermuziek Ensemble van het PSO, Sophia's Symphonic Wind Ensemble
    Mahler, R. Strauss, Schubert
    Schubert Octet in F, D 803, op. 166
    R. Strauss Serenade in Es, op. 7
    Mahler Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen (bew. E. Somers)
    Sunday, march 19, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Master Pianist Maurizio Pollini

    Maurizio Pollini (piano)
    Maurizio Pollini (piano)
    Chopin, Beethoven, Schönberg
    Schönberg Drei Klavierstücke, op. 11
    Schönberg Sechs kleine Klavierstücke, op. 19
    Beethoven Sonate nr. 23 in f, op. 57 'Appassionata'
    Chopin Deux nocturnes, op. 27
    Chopin Vierde ballade in f, op. 52
    Chopin Berceuse in Des, op. 57
    Chopin Eerste scherzo in b, op. 20
    Sunday, march 19, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Philippe Jaroussky ontrafelt de mythe van Orpheus

    I Barocchisti, Diego Fasolis (dirigent), Philippe Jaroussky (countertenor)
    I Barocchisti, Diego Fasolis (dirigent), Philippe Jaroussky (countertenor), Amanda Forsythe (sopraan)
    Gluck, L. Rossi, Monteverdi
    Sartorio Ouverture (uit 'Orfeo')
    Sartorio Cara e amabile catena (uit 'Orfeo')
    Monteverdi Rosa del ciel (uit 'Orfeo', SV 318)
    Monteverdi Io non dirò (uit 'Orfeo', SV 318)
    L. Rossi Mio ben, teco il tormento (uit 'Orfeo')
    L. Rossi Che dolcezza è la certezza (uit 'Orfeo')
    L. Rossi Sinfonia (uit 'Orfeo')
    Monteverdi Vi ricorda o bosch' ombrosi (uit 'Orfeo', SV 318)
    L. Rossi M’ami tu?... Se così dunque Amor fà (uit 'Orfeo')
    L. Rossi A l’imperio d’Amore (uit 'Orfeo')
    Sartorio Ohime, Numi, son morta (uit 'Orfeo')
    Sartorio D'un amante che sospira (uit 'Orfeo')
    Sartorio È morta Euridice (uit 'Orfeo')
    Sartorio Orfeo tu dormi?...Se desti pietà (uit 'Orfeo')
    Monteverdi Sinfonia (uit 'Orfeo', SV 318)
    Monteverdi Possente spirto (uit 'Orfeo', SV 318)
    Sartorio Numi, che veggio! O caro sposo (uit 'Orfeo')
    Sartorio Non ti volger, caro bene (uit 'Orfeo')
    Sartorio Troppo fiero è il mio martire (uit 'Orfeo')
    Gluck Ouverture (uit 'Orfeo ed Euridice')
    Gluck Che puro ciel (uit 'Orfeo ed Euridice')
    Gluck Sinfonia (uit 'Orfeo ed Euridice')
    Gluck Vieni: appaga il tuo consorte (uit 'Orfeo ed Euridice')
    Gluck Qual vita è questa mai? (uit 'Orfeo ed Euridice')
    Gluck Che fiero momento! (uit 'Orfeo ed Euridice')
    Gluck Ecco un nuovo martoro (uit 'Orfeo ed Euridice')
    Gluck Che farò senza Euridice? (uit 'Orfeo ed Euridice')
    Monday, march 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Gabrieli Consort and Players: Bach and Handel

    Gabrieli Consort and Players, Paul McCreesh (dirigent)
    Gabrieli Consort and Players, Paul McCreesh (dirigent)
    Händel, J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Motet 'Jesu, meine Freude', BWV 227
    J.S. Bach Motet 'Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied', BWV 225
    Händel Dixit Dominus, HWV 232
    Tuesday, march 21, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Fancy Fiddlers
    Fancy Fiddlers
    Wednesday, march 22, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Rising Stars: cellist Edgar Moreau

    Edgar Moreau (cello), Pierre-Yves Hodique (piano)
    Edgar Moreau (cello), Pierre-Yves Hodique (piano)
    Schnittke, Fauré, Tanguy
    Beethoven Sonate in g, op. 5, nr. 2
    Poulenc Sonate
    Tanguy Spirales (In opdracht van Philharmonie de Paris en de European Concert Hall Organisation.) (Nederlandse première)
    Fauré Elégie, op. 24
    Schnittke Eerste sonate
    Wednesday, march 22, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Thomas Hengelbrock with the RCO: Mozart’s and Schubert’s ‘Unfinished’

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Balthasar-Neumann-Chor, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Balthasar-Neumann-Chor, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent), Andreas Weller (tenor), Reinhard Mayr (bas), Katja Stuber (sopraan), Marion Eckstein (alt)
    Mozart, Schubert
    Schubert Stabat Mater in g, D. 175
    Schubert Achtste symfonie in b, D 759 'Unvollendete'
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Thursday, march 23, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Olli Mustonen & Friends: Schubert's Trout Quintet

    Hugo Ticciati (viool), Philippe Graffin (viool), Razvan Popovici (altviool)
    Hugo Ticciati (viool), Philippe Graffin (viool), Razvan Popovici (altviool), Christian Poltéra (cello), Rick Stotijn (contrabas), Olli Mustonen (piano)
    Schubert, Mustonen, Milhaud
    Milhaud Suite de concert après La création du monde in A, op. 81
    Mustonen Pianokwintet
    Schubert Kwintet in A, D 667 'Die Forelle'
    Thursday, march 23, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Jonathan Biss plays Schumann and Brahms

    Jonathan Biss (piano)
    Jonathan Biss (piano)
    Brahms, Chopin, Kurtág
    R. Schumann Fünf Gesänge der Frühe, op. 133
    Kurtág Witold Lutoslawski in memoriam (uit 'Játékok (Spelletjes)')
    Kurtág Schaduwen (uit 'Játékok (Spelletjes)')
    Kurtág Hommage à Farkas Ferenc (uit 'Játékok (Spelletjes)')
    Kurtág Gedachten over een Albertijnse bas (uit 'Játékok (Spelletjes)')
    Kurtág Hongaars (uit 'Játékok (Spelletjes)')
    Kurtág Felicitaties voor Nuria (een beetje verlaat) (uit 'Játékok (Spelletjes)')
    Chopin Polonaise-fantaisie in As, op. 61
    Brahms Andante espressivo (uit 'Derde sonate in f', op. 5)
    Brahms Vier Klavierstücke, op. 119
    Brahms Sechs Klavierstücke, op. 118
    Friday, march 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Thomas Hengelbrock with the RCO: Mozart’s and Schubert’s ‘Unfinished’

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Balthasar-Neumann-Chor, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Balthasar-Neumann-Chor, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent), Andreas Weller (tenor), Reinhard Mayr (bas), Katja Stuber (sopraan), Marion Eckstein (alt)
    Mozart, Schubert
    Schubert Stabat Mater in g, D. 175
    Schubert Achtste symfonie in b, D 759 'Unvollendete'
    Mozart Requiem in d, KV 626
    Friday, march 24, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Richard Strauss' Intermezzo

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, David Zinman (dirigent), Christiane Kohl (sopraan, Christine)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, David Zinman (dirigent), Christiane Kohl (sopraan, Christine), Stephan Gadd (bariton, Hofkapellmeister Robert Storch), Hendrickje Van Kerckhove (sopraan, Anna), David Danholt (tenor, Baron Lummer), Cairan Ryan (bariton, Der Notar), Filipa van Eck (sopraan, Seine Frau), Joshua Ellicott (tenor, Kapellmeister Stroh), Wieland Satter (bas, Kommerzienrat), Torben Jürgens (bas, Justizrat), Raoul Steffani (bariton, Kammersänger), Anitra Jellema (sopraan, Das Hausmädchen (Marie)), Charlotte Janssen (sopraan, Die Köchin (Fanny)), Tania Obalski (sopraan, Therese/Resi)
    R. Strauss
    R. Strauss Intermezzo, op. 72
    Saturday, march 25, 2017 at 1:30 pm Main Hall
  • School voor Jong Talent meets Europe in Chamber Music

    Jong Talent uit acht verschillende Europese steden waaronder leerlingen van Jong KC, Den Haag
    Jong Talent uit acht verschillende Europese steden waaronder leerlingen van Jong KC, Den Haag
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Prélude (uit 'Partita in E', BWV 1006a)
    Saturday, march 25, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Essentials: Schubert’s ‘Unfinished’

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Thomas Hengelbrock (dirigent)
    Schubert, Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Ouverture (Allegro di molto) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Mendelssohn Nocturne (Con moto tranquillo) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Mendelssohn Scherzo (Allegro vivace) (uit 'Een midzomernachtsdroom', op. 21 en 61)
    Schubert Achtste symfonie in b, D 759 'Unvollendete'
    Saturday, march 25, 2017 at 9:00 pm Main Hall
  • Shai Maestro Trio

    Shai Maestro Trio
    Shai Maestro Trio
    Saturday, march 25, 2017 at 9:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Groot Omroepkoor sings Schubert's Mass No. 5

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Frieder Bernius (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Frieder Bernius (dirigent), Sarah Wegener (sopraan), Sophie Harmsen (mezzosopraan), Ilker Arcayürek (tenor), Sebastian Noack (bariton)
    Schubert, Mozart
    Mozart Maurerische Trauermusik in c, KV 477
    Schubert Vijfde mis in As, D 678
    Sunday, march 26, 2017 at 11:00 am Main Hall
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, march 26, 2017 at 11:30 am Choir Hall
  • Children's Concert: KleuterSinfonietta (4 & 5 years, in Dutch)

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta
    Sunday, march 26, 2017 at 1:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Sunday, march 26, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Ludus Trio: Beethoven, Debussy and Dvořák

    Ludus Trio, Anna Dmitrieva (viool), Francois-Marie Lhuissier (cello)
    Ludus Trio, Anna Dmitrieva (viool), Francois-Marie Lhuissier (cello), Mane Davtyan (piano)
    Dvořák, Debussy, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianotrio in D, op. 70, nr. 1 'Geister'
    Debussy Pianotrio in G
    Dvořák Pianotrio in f, op 65, B 130
    Sunday, march 26, 2017 at 2:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Andrew Litton conducts Shostakovich' Symphony No. 10

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Andrew Litton (dirigent), Antoine Tamestit (altviool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Andrew Litton (dirigent), Antoine Tamestit (altviool)
    Sjostakovitsj, Bartók
    Bartók Altvioolconcert, Sz. 120
    Sjostakovitsj Tiende symfonie in e, op. 93
    Monday, march 27, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Jenny Arean & Marijn Brouwers (in Dutch)

    Jenny Arean (zang), Marijn Brouwers (zang), Marc-Peter van Dijk (piano)
    Jenny Arean (zang), Marijn Brouwers (zang), Marc-Peter van Dijk (piano), Reyer Zwart (contrabas/bas/gitaar), Peter van Os (accordeon/trombone/glockenspiel), Ruut Weissman (regie)
    Monday, march 27, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Tuesday, march 28, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Close-up: Portrait Concert Bart Claessens

    Bart Claessens (trombone), Omar Tomasoni (trompet), Bert Langenkamp (trompet)
    Bart Claessens (trombone), Omar Tomasoni (trompet), Bert Langenkamp (trompet), Laurens Woudenberg (hoorn), Perry Hoogendijk (tuba), Jeroen Bal (piano)
    Crespo, Bernstein, Arnold
    Castérède Sonatine
    Sulek Sonata Vox Gabrieli
    Schnyder Rhythm in Blue
    Arnold Eerste kwintet, op. 73
    Bernstein Dance Suite
    Crespo Suite Americana
    Tuesday, march 28, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Tessa Lark (viool), Peter Klimo (piano)
    Tessa Lark (viool), Peter Klimo (piano)
    Wednesday, march 29, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Nelsons, Shostakovich 11 and Prokofiev with the RCO

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andris Nelsons (dirigent), Yefim Bronfman (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andris Nelsons (dirigent), Yefim Bronfman (piano)
    Sjostakovitsj, Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Tweede pianoconcert in g, op. 16
    Sjostakovitsj Elfde symfonie in g, op. 103 'Het jaar 1905'
    Wednesday, march 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Quirine Viersen plays Bach's Cello Suites

    Quirine Viersen (cello)
    Quirine Viersen (cello)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach nr. 3 in C gr.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    J.S. Bach nr. 2 in d kl.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    J.S. Bach nr. 6 in D gr.t. (uit 'Zes suites', BWV 1007-1012)
    Wednesday, march 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Nelsons, Shostakovich 11 and Prokofiev with the RCO

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andris Nelsons (dirigent), Yefim Bronfman (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Andris Nelsons (dirigent), Yefim Bronfman (piano)
    Sjostakovitsj, Prokofjev
    Prokofjev Tweede pianoconcert in g, op. 16
    Sjostakovitsj Elfde symfonie in g, op. 103 'Het jaar 1905'
    Thursday, march 30, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • TRACKS: Rembrandt Frerichs

    Rembrandt Frerichs (piano), Maria-Paula Majoor (viool), Benjamin Glorieux (cello)
    Rembrandt Frerichs (piano), Maria-Paula Majoor (viool), Benjamin Glorieux (cello), Dominic Seldis (contrabas), Jorinde Keesmaat (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (licht), Jurjen Alkema (videokunstenaar)
    Frerichs
    Frerichs Carrousel
    Thursday, march 30, 2017 at 9:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Andrew Litton conducts Shostakovich' Symphony No. 10

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Andrew Litton (dirigent), Antoine Tamestit (altviool)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Andrew Litton (dirigent), Antoine Tamestit (altviool)
    Sjostakovitsj, Bartók
    Bartók Altvioolconcert, Sz. 120
    Sjostakovitsj Tiende symfonie in e, op. 93
    Friday, march 31, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • TRACKS: Rembrandt Frerichs

    Rembrandt Frerichs (piano), Maria-Paula Majoor (viool), Benjamin Glorieux (cello)
    Rembrandt Frerichs (piano), Maria-Paula Majoor (viool), Benjamin Glorieux (cello), Dominic Seldis (contrabas), Jorinde Keesmaat (regie), Desirée van Gelderen (licht), Jurjen Alkema (videokunstenaar)
    Frerichs
    Frerichs Carrousel
    Friday, march 31, 2017 at 9:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Pieter Jan Leusink: Bach's St Matthew Passion

    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas)
    The Bach Choir and Orchestra of the Netherlands, Pieter Jan Leusink (dirigent), Henk van Heijnsbergen (bas), Olga Zinovieva (sopraan), Sytse Buwalda (countertenor), Martinus Leusink (tenor), Jasper Schweppe (bas-bariton), Thilo Dahlmann (bariton)
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
    Saturday, april 1, 2017 at 1:30 pm Main Hall