Concert schedule

Find your concert

Find your concert

Search by date

Filters

Clear all filters
  • May 29, 2017
Composer
More... Less...

1 concert on Monday, May 29, 2017

  • Andrey Boreyko conducts Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 4

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Andrey Boreyko (dirigent), Lucas Debargue (piano)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Andrey Boreyko (dirigent), Lucas Debargue (piano)
    Tsjaikovski, Rachmaninoff, Messiaen
    Messiaen Les offrandes oubliées 'méditation symphonique'
    Rachmaninoff Vierde pianoconcert in g, op. 40
    Tsjaikovski Vierde symfonie in f, op. 36
    Monday, may 29, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall

786 concerts after Tuesday, May 30, 2017

  • Calefax Reed Quintet: Bachs Die Kunst der Fuge

    Calefax Rietkwintet
    Calefax Rietkwintet
    J.S. Bach
    J.S. Bach Die Kunst der Fuge, BWV 1080
    Tuesday, may 30, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Studenten van de Dutch National Opera Academy, Nikki Treurniet (sopraan), Jeannette van Schaik (sopraan)
    Studenten van de Dutch National Opera Academy, Nikki Treurniet (sopraan), Jeannette van Schaik (sopraan), Nina van Essen (mezzosopraan), Zofia Hanna (mezzosopraan), Deborah Saffery (mezzosopraan), Judith Weusten (mezzosopraan), Peter Nilsson (piano)
    Humperdinck
    Humperdinck delen (uit 'Hänsel und Gretel')
    Wednesday, may 31, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Camerata RCO: Mozart

    Camerata RCO , Thomas Beijer (piano), Annebeth Webb (viool)
    Camerata RCO , Thomas Beijer (piano), Annebeth Webb (viool), Joanna Westers (viool), Oriane Pocard Kieny (altviool), Honorine Schaeffer (cello), Olivier Thiery (contrabas), Julie Moulin (fluit), Hein Wiedijk (klarinet)
    Mozart
    Mozart Dertiende pianoconcert (versie voor piano en strijkers) in C, KV 415
    Mozart Veertiende pianoconcert (versie voor piano en strijkers) in Es, KV 449
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 23 (versie voor piano, fluit, klarinet en strijkers) in A, KV 488 (arr. T.A. Beijer)
    Wednesday, may 31, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Jörg Widmann's opera Babylon

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Nederlands Kamerkoor
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Nederlands Kamerkoor, Markus Stenz (dirigent), Klaas Stok (koordirigent Groot Omroepkoor), Boudewijn Jansen (koordirigent Nederlands Kamerkoor), Marisol Montalvo (sopraan, Inanna), Guibee Yang (sopraan, Die Seele), Jussi Myllys (tenor, Tammu), Robert Bork (bas-bariton, Priesterköning/Der Tod), Gabriele Schnaut (sopraan, Euphrat), Kai Wessel (countertenor, Skorpionmensch), Steven Ebel (tenor, Priester), Franz Tscherne (spreekstem, Ezechiel), Simon Duus (bas, Ein Schreiber), Damian Höflmaier (jongenssopraan (uit Tölzer Knabenchor), Ein Bote/Das Kind), Daniel Henze (jongenssopraan (uit Tölzer Knabenchor), Ein Bote/Das Kind)
    Widmann
    Widmann Babylon
    Saturday, june 3, 2017 at 1:00 pm Main Hall
  • Rondje-Mokum: An Evening of Traditional Amsterdam Songs

    Rondje Mokum, André Vrolijk (leiding/accordeon)
    Rondje Mokum, André Vrolijk (leiding/accordeon)
    Saturday, june 3, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Holland Festival: Jonas Kaufmann en Eva-Maria Westbroek

    Jonas Kaufmann (tenor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan), Jochen Rieder (dirigent)
    Jonas Kaufmann (tenor), Eva-Maria Westbroek (sopraan), Jochen Rieder (dirigent), Residentie Orkest
    Wagner, Verdi
    Verdi Prelude (uit 'Aida')
    Verdi Se quel guerrier io fossi! (uit 'Aida')
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'La forza del destino')
    Verdi La vita è inferno all'infelice! ... Oh, tu che in seno agli angeli (uit 'La forza del destino')
    Verdi Tu che le vanità (uit 'Don Carlo')
    Verdi Prelude (uit 'Otello')
    Verdi Già nella notte densa (uit 'Otello')
    Wagner Vorspiel (uit 'Rienzi, der Letzte der Tribunen', WWV 49)
    Wagner Eerste akte, derde scène (uit 'Die Walküre', WWV 86b)
    Sunday, june 4, 2017 at 3:00 pm Main Hall
  • Padmore and Bezuidenhout: Schubert's Schwanengesang

    Mark Padmore (tenor), Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)
    Mark Padmore (tenor), Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano)
    Schubert, Beethoven
    Beethoven Maigesang, nr. 4 (uit 'Acht Lieder', op. 52)
    Beethoven Neue Liebe, neues Leben, nr. 2 (uit 'Sechs Lieder', op. 75)
    Beethoven Adelaide, op. 46
    Beethoven An die ferne Geliebte, op. 98
    Schubert Schwanengesang, D 957
    Tuesday, june 6, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Intercontinental Ensemble
    Intercontinental Ensemble
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Tweede symfonie in D, op. 36 (arr. E. Spyckerelle)
    Wednesday, june 7, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Zaïde Quartet plays Schubert, Bartók and Haydn

    Zaïde Kwartet
    Zaïde Kwartet
    Schubert, Bartók, J. Haydn
    J. Haydn Strijkkwartet in Es, op. 20 nr. 1
    Bartók Derde strijkkwartet in Cis, Sz. 85
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in G, D 887
    Wednesday, june 7, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Staatskapelle Dresden & Matthias Goerne: Mahler

    Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Matthias Goerne (bariton)
    Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden, Daniel Harding (dirigent), Matthias Goerne (bariton)
    Dvořák, Mahler
    Mahler Blumine (uit 'Eerste symfonie (Hamburger versie incl. Blumine) in D' 'Titan')
    Mahler Kindertotenlieder
    Dvořák Achtste symfonie in G, op. 88
    Thursday, june 8, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Family Concert: musical catwalk (6+)

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor)
    Saturday, june 10, 2017 at 1:00 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Orchestra Family Concert: musical catwalk (6+)

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Daniele Gatti (conductor)
    Saturday, june 10, 2017 at 3:30 pm Main Hall
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Mahler's Symphony No. 9

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Christian Tetzlaff (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Christian Tetzlaff (violin)
    Mahler, Berg
    Berg Vioolconcert 'Dem Andenken eines Engels'
    Mahler Negende symfonie in D
    Saturday, june 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Duo Sihan & Brackman: Winner NPO Radio 4 Dutch Classical Talent Award 2017

    Winnaar NPO Radio 4 Dutch Classical Talent Award 2017, Shin Sihan (viool), Anne Brackman (piano)
    Winnaar NPO Radio 4 Dutch Classical Talent Award 2017, Shin Sihan (viool), Anne Brackman (piano)
    Bartók, Poulenc, Ravel
    Ravel Sonate in G
    Poulenc Sonate
    Bartók Eerste sonate in cis, Sz. 75
    Saturday, june 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Luca Gianquitto Trio feat. Gabriele Mirabassi & Clemens van der Feen

    Luca Gianquitto (gitaar), Gabriele Mirabassi (klarinet), Clemens van der Feen (contrabas)
    Luca Gianquitto (gitaar), Gabriele Mirabassi (klarinet), Clemens van der Feen (contrabas)
    Saturday, june 10, 2017 at 8:15 pm Choir Hall
  • Master Pianist Seong-Jin Cho

    Seong-Jin Cho (piano)
    Seong-Jin Cho (piano)
    Skrjabin, Debussy, Chopin
    Mozart Sonate in F, KV 332
    Chopin Tweede Ballade in F, op. 38
    Chopin Derde Ballade in As, op. 47
    Chopin Vierde ballade in f, op. 52
    Debussy Images (Première série), L. 110
    Debussy Images (Deuxième série), L. 111
    Skrjabin Vijfde sonate in Fis, op. 53
    Sunday, june 11, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Marc Albrecht conducts Mahler's Symphony No. 9

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Christian Tetzlaff (violin)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Marc Albrecht (conductor), Christian Tetzlaff (violin)
    Mahler, Berg
    Berg Vioolconcert 'Dem Andenken eines Engels'
    Mahler Negende symfonie in D
    Monday, june 12, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Close-up: 'Pieces of Eight'

    Marijn Mijnders (viool), Eke van Spiegel (viool), Edith van Moergastel (altviool)
    Marijn Mijnders (viool), Eke van Spiegel (viool), Edith van Moergastel (altviool), Maartje-Maria den Herder (cello), Olivier Thiery (contrabas), Arno Piters (klarinet), Simon Van Holen (fagot), Fons Verspaandonk (hoorn)
    Schubert, Widmann
    Widmann Octet
    Schubert Octet in F, D 803, op. 166
    Tuesday, june 13, 2017 at 8:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Sweelinck Student Orchestra: Schumann, Webern and R. Strauss

    UvA-Orkest J.Pzn Sweelinck, Konradin Herzog (dirigent)
    UvA-Orkest J.Pzn Sweelinck, Konradin Herzog (dirigent)
    R. Strauss, Webern, Wagner
    R. Schumann Derde symfonie in Es, op. 97 'Rheinische'
    Wagner Vorspiel (uit 'Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg', WWV 96)
    Webern Passacaglia, op. 1
    R. Strauss Suite uit 'Der Rosenkavalier', op. 59
    Tuesday, june 13, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Jong Talent van het Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag, Daniel Tibben (flute), Valentine Blangé (violin)
    Jong Talent van het Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag, Daniel Tibben (flute), Valentine Blangé (violin), Salomé Bonnema (violin), Jasmijn Burger (violin), Iris Kengen (violin), Anne Sophie van Riel (viola), Sedna Heitzman (viola), Jurre Koopmans (cello), Natasja Douma (piano), Daniël van der Hoeven (piano)
    Grieg, Taktakishvili, Schubert
    Fauré Allegretto molto (uit 'Eerste sonate in A', op. 13)
    Schubert Erlkönig (arr. C.C. Wolff)
    Taktakishvili Allegro scherzando (uit 'Sonate')
    Grieg Un poco andante - Allegro molto ed agitato (uit 'Eerste strijkkwartet in g', op. 27)
    Wednesday, june 14, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Radu Lupu performs Mozart with the Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (conductor), Radu Lupu (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (conductor), Radu Lupu (piano)
    Wagner, R. Strauss, Mozart
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 24 in c, KV 491
    R. Strauss Tod und Verklärung, op. 24
    Wagner Vorspiel (uit 'Tannhäuser', WWV 70)
    Wednesday, june 14, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Radu Lupu performs Mozart with the Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (conductor), Radu Lupu (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (conductor), Radu Lupu (piano)
    Wagner, R. Strauss, Mozart
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 24 in c, KV 491
    R. Strauss Tod und Verklärung, op. 24
    Wagner Vorspiel (uit 'Tannhäuser', WWV 70)
    Thursday, june 15, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Radu Lupu performs Mozart with the Concertgebouw Orchestra

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (conductor), Radu Lupu (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Cristian Măcelaru (conductor), Radu Lupu (piano)
    Wagner, R. Strauss, Mozart
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 24 in c, KV 491
    R. Strauss Tod und Verklärung, op. 24
    Wagner Vorspiel (uit 'Tannhäuser', WWV 70)
    Friday, june 16, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Mei-Ann Chen conducts Saint-Saëns' Organ Symphony

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Mei-Ann Chen (conductor), Leon Berendse (flute)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Mei-Ann Chen (conductor), Leon Berendse (flute)
    Saint-Saëns, Vasks, Debussy
    Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
    Vasks Fluitconcert
    Saint-Saëns Derde symfonie in c, op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie'
    Saturday, june 17, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Entrée Presents: Binkbeats + guests

    Binkbeats, Remy van Kesteren (harp), LUWTEN (zang)
    Binkbeats, Remy van Kesteren (harp), LUWTEN (zang), Miroslav Petkov (trompet), Martin Schippers (trombone), Nico Schippers (trombone), Venz (DJ), Dia Dia Dia (DJ)
    Saturday, june 17, 2017 at 10:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Eric Corton & Het Gelders Orkest (in Dutch)

    Het Gelders Orkest, David Marlow (dirigent), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Het Gelders Orkest, David Marlow (dirigent), Eric Corton (presentator)
    Chatsjatoerjan, Mahler, Vaughan Williams
    J. Adams Short Ride in a Fast Machine, Fanfare for Orchestra
    Sibelius De zwaan van Tuonela (uit 'Lemminkäinen-suite', op. 22)
    Pärt Spiegel im Spiegel
    Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Greensleeves
    Mahler Adagietto (uit 'Vijfde symfonie in cis')
    Chatsjatoerjan Adagio van Spartacus en Phrygia (uit 'Tweede suite 'Spartacus'')
    Sunday, june 18, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
    Cancelled
  • Master Pianist Murray Perahia: Mozart and Beethoven

    Murray Perahia (piano)
    Murray Perahia (piano)
    Debussy, Beethoven, Mozart
    J.S. Bach Zesde Franse suite in E, BWV 817
    Schubert Vier Impromptus, D 935
    Mozart Rondo in a, KV 511
    Beethoven Sonate nr. 32 in c, op. 111
    Debussy Clair de lune (uit 'Suite bergamasque', L. 75)
    Schubert Moment Musical in f kl.t., nr. 3 (uit 'Six moments musicaux', D 780)
    Sunday, june 18, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Mei-Ann Chen conducts Saint-Saëns' Organ Symphony

    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Mei-Ann Chen (conductor), Leon Berendse (flute)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Mei-Ann Chen (conductor), Leon Berendse (flute)
    Saint-Saëns, Vasks, Debussy
    Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86
    Vasks Fluitconcert
    Saint-Saëns Derde symfonie in c, op. 78 'Orgelsymfonie'
    Monday, june 19, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Amsterdam Student Choir & CREA Orchestra: Verdi, Zemlinsky and Mahler

    CREA Orkest, Studentenkoor Amsterdam, Charlotte Houberg (soprano)
    CREA Orkest, Studentenkoor Amsterdam, Charlotte Houberg (soprano), Rosina Fabius (alto), Satriya Krisna (tenor), Agris Hartmanis (bass)
    Mahler, Zemlinsky, Verdi
    Verdi Te Deum
    Zemlinsky Frühlingsbegräbnis
    Mahler Das klagende Lied
    Tuesday, june 20, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Leden van de Academie van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Koen Stapert (viool), Elise Besemer (viool)
    Leden van de Academie van het Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Koen Stapert (viool), Elise Besemer (viool), Oriane Pocard Kieny (altviool), Klara Wincor (cello)
    Mendelssohn
    Mendelssohn Zesde strijkkwartet in f, op. 80
    Wednesday, june 21, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Gavrylyuk, Stravinsky and Pietari Inkinen’s first appearance with the RCO

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Pietari Inkinen (conductor), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Pietari Inkinen (conductor), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Bartók, Prokofjev, Kurtág
    Stravinsky Begrafenislied, op. 5
    Kurtág Petite musique solennelle - En hommage à Pierre Boulez 90
    Prokofjev Eerste pianoconcert in Des, op. 10
    Bartók Concert voor orkest, Sz. 116
    Friday, june 23, 2017 at 8:15 pm Main Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms – Temple of Time

    Sinta Wullur (concept, muziek, artistieke en muzikale leiding), Miranda Lakerveld (regie, dramaturgie, libretto), Marijn Korff de Gidts (slagwerk)
    Sinta Wullur (concept, muziek, artistieke en muzikale leiding), Miranda Lakerveld (regie, dramaturgie, libretto), Marijn Korff de Gidts (slagwerk), Jasper Goedman (slagwerk), Achim Heine (slagwerk), Fredrike de Winter (slagwerk), Clara de Mik (slagwerk), Krishna . (slagwerk), Chetna Sahni Sehgal (zang), Ilyas Nadjafi (zang), Ganesh Ramnath (zang), Marielle de Winter (zang), Juliette van Dijk (zang), Miranda Driessen (zang), Namgyal Lhamo (zang), Sinan Vural (zang), Iris Ficker (zang)
    Wullur
    Wullur Temple of Time
    Saturday, june 24, 2017 at 3:00 pm Main Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms – Dark Play

    Saturday, june 24, 2017 at 4:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms – Sacred Environment

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor
    Moore, Crumb, Mackey
    Mackey Lost and Found
    Crumb A Haunted Landscape
    Moore Sacred Environment (In opdracht van Holland Festival, NTR Radio)
    Saturday, june 24, 2017 at 5:00 pm Main Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms – Mantra

    Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    Stockhausen
    Stockhausen Mantra
    Saturday, june 24, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms – Organ Prom

    Tom Jenkinson (basgitaar), James McVinnie (orgel)
    Tom Jenkinson (basgitaar), James McVinnie (orgel)
    Glass, Messiaen, Jenkinson
    Jenkinson selectie (uit 'Solo Electric Bass I')
    Jenkinson Space Frame Suite
    Messiaen Le banquet céleste
    Glass Mad Rush
    Jenkinson nieuw werk
    Saturday, june 24, 2017 at 9:30 pm Main Hall
  • Holland Festival Proms – The Nile Project

    Adel Mekha (zang, percussie), Ahmed Omar (bas, tambour), Mohamed Abozekry (ud)
    Adel Mekha (zang, percussie), Ahmed Omar (bas, tambour), Mohamed Abozekry (ud), Nader El Shaer (kawala, keytar, farfisa, zang), Saleeb Loza (zang), Asia Madani (zang, percussie), Selamnesh Zemene (zang), Ibrahim Fanous (krar), Dave Otieno (elektrische gitaar), Kasiva Mutua (percussie, zang), Steven Sogo (zang, vas, ikembe, umiduri), Michael Bazibu (entongoli, adungu, endingidi, percussie, zang)
    Saturday, june 24, 2017 at 11:30 pm Main Hall
  • Opera Classics with conductor Pieter Jan Leusink

    The Symphonic Orchestra of the Netherlands, Opera Mannenkoor, Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor)
    The Symphonic Orchestra of the Netherlands, Opera Mannenkoor, Pieter Jan Leusink (conductor), Olga Zinovieva (soprano), Andrew Slater (bass)
    Donizetti, Bizet, Bellini
    Verdi Prelude (uit 'Ernani')
    Verdi Allegri! Beviam! (uit 'Ernani')
    Mozart Aria 'La vendetta, oh, la vendetta' (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    J. Haydn Aria 'Al tuo seno fortunato' (uit 'L'anima del filosofo, ossia Orfeo ed Euridice', Hob. XXVIII: 13)
    Rimski-Korsakov Eerste aria van Marfa (uit 'De bruid van de tsaar')
    Gounod Gloire immortelle (uit 'Faust')
    Gounod Le veau d'or (uit 'Faust')
    Mozart Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Rossini Aria 'Largo al factotum' (uit 'Il barbiere di Siviglia')
    Bellini Aria 'Casta diva' (uit 'Norma')
    Bizet Votre toast je peux vous le rendre (uit 'Carmen')
    Donizetti Quanto amore! (uit 'L’elisir d’amore')
    Sunday, june 25, 2017 at 2:15 pm Main Hall
  • Concertgebouw Competition: The Final

    n.t.b. finalisten van het Koninklijk Concertgebouw Concours
    n.t.b. finalisten van het Koninklijk Concertgebouw Concours
    Sunday, june 25, 2017 at 3:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Conducting masterclass with Daniele Gatti and the RCO

    Daniele Gatti (conductor), Valentina Peleggi (conductor), Dawid Runtz (conductor)
    Daniele Gatti (conductor), Valentina Peleggi (conductor), Dawid Runtz (conductor), Sergey Neller (conductor), Jiří Rožeň (conductor), Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Wednesday, june 28, 2017 at 10:00 am Main Hall
  • Free Lunchtime Concert

    Winnaar Grachtenfestival Conservatorium Concours, Kristina O. Vårlid (guitar)
    Winnaar Grachtenfestival Conservatorium Concours, Kristina O. Vårlid (guitar)
    José, Rudnev, Aguado
    Aguado Introductie en rondo brilliante op. 2 no. 2 in a, op. 2, nr. 2
    Rudnev The Old Lime Tree
    José Allegro moderato (uit 'Sonata') 1933
    José Pavane triste (uit 'Sonata') 1933
    José Finale: Allegro con brio (uit 'Sonata') 1933
    Wednesday, june 28, 2017 at 12:30 pm Recital Hall
  • Conducting masterclass with Daniele Gatti and the RCO

    Daniele Gatti (conductor), Valentina Peleggi (conductor), Dawid Runtz (conductor)
    Daniele Gatti (conductor), Valentina Peleggi (conductor), Dawid Runtz (conductor), Sergey Neller (conductor), Jiří Rožeň (conductor), Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Thursday, june 29, 2017 at 10:00 am Main Hall
  • Conducting masterclass with Daniele Gatti and the RCO

    Daniele Gatti (conductor), Valentina Peleggi (conductor), Dawid Runtz (conductor)
    Daniele Gatti (conductor), Valentina Peleggi (conductor), Dawid Runtz (conductor), Sergey Neller (conductor), Jiří Rožeň (conductor), Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
    Friday, june 30, 2017 at 10:00 am Main Hall
  • Opening Robeco SummerNights with Ravel and Prokofiev

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Stanislav Kochanovsky (dirigent), Arthur Jussen (piano), Lucas Jussen (piano)
    Prokofjev, Poulenc, Ravel
    Ravel Rapsodie espagnole
    Poulenc Concert voor twee piano's in d, op. 61
    Prokofjev Montagues en Capulets (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev De jonge Julia (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev Romeo en Julia voor het afscheid (uit 'Tweede suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64ter)
    Prokofjev Maskers (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev Balkonscène (Romeo en Julia) (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Prokofjev De dood van Tybalt (uit 'Eerste suite Romeo en Julia', op. 64bis)
    Ravel Boléro
    Saturday, july 1, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Stravinsky's The Rite of Spring and Beethoven's Symphony no. 5

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Markus Stenz (dirigent)
    Stravinsky, J. Haydn, Beethoven
    Rebel Le Cahos (uit 'Les élémens')
    Beethoven Vijfde symfonie in c, op. 67
    J. Haydn Die Vorstellung des Chaos (uit 'Die Schöpfung', Hob. XXI: 2)
    Stravinsky Le sacre du printemps, tableaux de la Russie païenne en deux parties
    Sunday, july 2, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Martin Fröst plays Mozart's Clarinet Concerto

    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Martin Fröst (klarinet)
    Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Candida Thompson (viool/leiding), Martin Fröst (klarinet)
    Fröst, Brahms, Mozart
    Mozart Adagio en Allegro in f, KV 594
    Mozart Klarinetconcert in A, KV 622
    Brahms Liebeslieder Walzer, op. 52a (arr. F. Hermann)
    Brahms Eerste Hongaarse dans, WoO 1
    Brahms Veertiende Hongaarse dans, WoO 1
    Brahms Hongaarse dansen nr. 21, WoO 1
    Fröst Klezmer Dance no. 3 (uit 'Klezmer Dances')
    Fröst Klezmer Dance no. 2 (uit 'Klezmer Dances')
    Monday, july 3, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Opera Zuid performs Rossini's The Barber of Seville

    Opera Zuid, philharmonie zuidnederland, Per-Otto Johansson (dirigent)
    Opera Zuid, philharmonie zuidnederland, Per-Otto Johansson (dirigent), Luthando Qave (bariton, Figaro), Marcel van Dieren (bariton, Basilio), Stefan Stoll (bariton, Bartolo), Veerle Sanders (mezzosopraan, Berta), Romie Estèves (mezzosopraan, Rosina), Juraj Holly (tenor, Conte Almaviva), Rubèn Plantinga (bariton, Fiorello/officier), Geert Lageveen (regie), Leopold Witte (regie), Dieuweke van Reij (kostuum ontwerp)
    Rossini
    Rossini Il barbiere di Siviglia
    Tuesday, july 4, 2017 at 7:30 pm Main Hall
  • Mozart's Violin Concerto No. 5 with Simone Lamsma

    Essener Philharmoniker, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Essener Philharmoniker, Tomáš Netopil (dirigent), Simone Lamsma (viool)
    Dvořák, Mozart, Weber
    Weber Ouverture (uit 'Der Freischütz', J 277, op. 77)
    Mozart Vioolconcert in A, KV 219
    Dvořák Achtste symfonie in G, op. 88
    Wednesday, july 5, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Atos Trio and Isabel Charisius: Fauré's Piano Quartet No. 1

    Atos Trio, Antje Weithaas (viool), Thomas Hoppe (piano)
    Atos Trio, Antje Weithaas (viool), Thomas Hoppe (piano), Stefan Heinemeyer (cello), Isabel Charisius (altviool)
    Fauré, R. Schumann, Mahler
    Mahler selectie (uit 'Pianokwartet in a')
    R. Schumann Eerste pianotrio in d, op. 63
    Fauré Eerste pianokwartet in c, op. 15
    Thursday, july 6, 2017 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Tutu Puoane meets Jesse van Ruller

    Tutu Puoane (zang), Jesse van Ruller (gitaar)
    Tutu Puoane (zang), Jesse van Ruller (gitaar)
    Friday, july 7, 2017 at 7:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: The Best of Bernstein

    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, John Wilson (dirigent), Kim Criswell (sopraan)
    Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, John Wilson (dirigent), Kim Criswell (sopraan), Scarlett Strallen (sopraan), Julian Ovenden (tenor), Nadim Naaman (bariton)
    Bernstein
    Bernstein New York, New York, nr. 2 (uit 'On the Town')
    Bernstein Lonely Town, nr. 7 (uit 'On the Town')
    Bernstein I Can Cook Too, nr. 10 (uit 'On the Town')
    Bernstein Dream With Me (uit 'Peter Pan')
    Bernstein A Little Bit In Love (uit 'Wonderful Town')
    Bernstein One Hundred Easy Ways To Lose A Man (uit 'Wonderful Town')
    Bernstein On the Waterfront - suite
    Bernstein Overture (uit 'Candide')
    Bernstein I Am Easily Assimilated (Buenos Aires) (uit 'Candide')
    Bernstein Nothing More Than This (uit 'Candide')
    Bernstein Glitter and Be Gay (uit 'Candide')
    Bernstein 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
    Bernstein The Dance at the Gym (Blues, Promenade, Mambo, Cha-Cha, Meeting Scene, Jump) (uit 'West Side Story')
    Bernstein Maria (uit 'West Side Story')
    Bernstein Trouble in Tahiti
    Bernstein Wrong Note Rag (uit 'Wonderful Town')
    Friday, july 7, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Tutu Puoane meets Jesse van Ruller

    Tutu Puoane (zang), Jesse van Ruller (gitaar)
    Tutu Puoane (zang), Jesse van Ruller (gitaar)
    Friday, july 7, 2017 at 9:30 pm Choir Hall
  • 1967: The Summer of Love

    Leo Blokhuis (presentator), Frank Lammers (zang), Pablo van der Poel (zang)
    Leo Blokhuis (presentator), Frank Lammers (zang), Pablo van der Poel (zang), Tim Knol (zang), Anne Soldaat (zang, gitaar), Jeangu Macrooy (zang), Janne Schra (zang), Yorick van Norden (zang, gitaar), Tenfold (zang), Donald Madjid (zang), Paul Bond (toetsen), Reyer Zwart (bas), Jeroen Kleijn (drums)
    Saturday, july 8, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Jubilee Concert: Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest (in Dutch)

    Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest, Daniel Rowland (viool), Rick Stotijn (double bass)
    Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest, Daniel Rowland (viool), Rick Stotijn (double bass), Erik Scherder (narrator), Carel den Hertog (dirigent)
    Schubert, Piazzolla, M. Weinberg
    Vivaldi Concert in b, RV 580, op. 3, nr. 10
    M. Weinberg Concertino, op. 42
    Piazzolla Otoño Porteño, nr. 1 (uit 'Las cuatro estaciones Porteñas')
    Schubert Strijkkwartet in d, D 810 'Der Tod und das Mädchen'
    Sunday, july 9, 2017 at 2:15 pm Recital Hall
  • Pianist Ronald Brautigam with Beethoven and Mozart

    Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
    Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens (dirigent), Ronald Brautigam (fortepiano)
    Beethoven, Mozart
    Mozart Ouverture (uit 'Le nozze di Figaro', KV 492)
    Mozart Pianoconcert nr. 23 in A, KV 488
    Beethoven Overture, Adagio - Allegro molto con brio (uit 'Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus', op. 43)
    Beethoven Eerste pianoconcert in C, op. 15
    Sunday, july 9, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Quirine Viersen & Enrico Pace: Beethoven & Rachmaninov

    Quirine Viersen (cello), Enrico Pace (piano)
    Quirine Viersen (cello), Enrico Pace (piano)
    Rachmaninoff, Beethoven, R. Schumann
    R. Schumann Fünf Stücke im Volkston, op. 102
    Beethoven Sonate in D, op. 102, nr. 2
    Rachmaninoff Sonate in g, op. 19
    R. Schumann Zart und mit Ausdruck, nr. 1 (uit 'Fantasiestücke', op. 73)
    Monday, july 10, 2017 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Alma Quartet plays Debussy, Schulhoff and Ravel

    Alma Quartet
    Alma Quartet
    Ravel, Sjostakovitsj, Debussy
    Schulhoff Tweede strijkkwartet
    Debussy Strijkkwartet in g, op. 10
    Sjostakovitsj Achtste strijkkwartet in c, op. 110
    Ravel Strijkkwartet in F
    Tuesday, july 11, 2017 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall
  • SummerNight at the Opera

    Belgian National Orchestra, Aleksandar Markovic (dirigent), Jodie Devos (sopraan)
    Belgian National Orchestra, Aleksandar Markovic (dirigent), Jodie Devos (sopraan), Thomas Blondelle (tenor), Thomas Oliemans (bariton)
    Puccini, Lehár, J. Strauss jr.
    Rossini Ouverture (uit 'L'Italiana in Algeri')
    Mozart Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen (uit 'Die Zauberflöte', KV 620)
    Mozart 'La ci darem la mano' (uit 'Don Giovanni', KV 527)
    Wagner Wie Todesahnung Dämm'rung deckt die Lande (uit 'Tannhäuser', WWV 70)
    Wagner O du mein holder Abendstern (uit 'Tannhäuser', WWV 70)
    Bellini Ah! non credea mirarti (akte 2) (uit 'La sonnambula')
    Bellini Ah! non giunge (akte 2) (uit 'La sonnambula')
    Tsjaikovski Ya vas lyublyu (uit 'Schoppenvrouw', op. 68)
    Verdi Ouverture (uit 'La forza del destino')
    Verdi Gualtier Maldè!...Caro Nome (uit 'Rigoletto')
    J. Strauss jr. Ouverture (uit 'Die Fledermaus', op. 362)
    Lehár Dein ist mein ganzes Herz (uit 'Das Land des Lächelns')
    Lehár Lippen schweigen, 's flustern Geigen: Hab' mich lieb! (uit 'Die lustige Witwe')
    Verdi Parigi, o cara noi lasceremo (uit 'La traviata')
    Verdi Di Provenza il mar (uit 'La traviata')
    Puccini E lucevan le stelle (uit 'Tosca')
    Verdi Alzati! là tuo figlio (uit 'Un ballo in maschera')
    Verdi Eri tu che macchiavi (uit 'Un ballo in maschera')
    Puccini Nessun dorma! (uit 'Turandot')
    Verdi Libiamo, ne'lieti calici (Brindisi) (uit 'La traviata')
    Wednesday, july 12, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Andreas Brantelid plays Dvořák's Cello Concerto

    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Otto Tausk (dirigent), Andreas Brantelid (cello)
    Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Otto Tausk (dirigent), Andreas Brantelid (cello)
    Tsjaikovski, Dvořák
    Dvořák Celloconcert in b, op. 104
    Tsjaikovski Vijfde symfonie in e, op. 64
    Thursday, july 13, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Robeco Jazz Club: Fridolijn's 'Catching Currents'

    Fridolijn van Poll (zang), Danny Fisher (gitaar), David Austin (gitaar)
    Fridolijn van Poll (zang), Danny Fisher (gitaar), David Austin (gitaar), Niels Broos (toetsen), Hugo den Oudsten (bas), Richard Spaven (drums)
    Friday, july 14, 2017 at 7:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Piano Trios by Beethoven, Shostakovich and Ravel

    Louis Schwizgebel (piano), Benjamin Beilman (viool), Narek Hakhnazaryan (cello)
    Louis Schwizgebel (piano), Benjamin Beilman (viool), Narek Hakhnazaryan (cello)
    Ravel, Sjostakovitsj, Beethoven
    Beethoven Pianotrio in Bes, op. 97 'Erzherzog'
    Sjostakovitsj Eerste pianotrio in c, op. 8
    Ravel Pianotrio in a
    Friday, july 14, 2017 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Erik Scherder: Sleep and the brain (in Dutch)

    Erik Scherder (spreker), Ysbrand van der Werf (spreker), Mariana Izman (piano)
    Erik Scherder (spreker), Ysbrand van der Werf (spreker), Mariana Izman (piano)
    Beethoven, Mozart, J.S. Bach
    Brahms Wiegenlied nr. 4 (uit 'Fünf Lieder', op. 49) (arr. L. Godowski)
    Debussy Clair de lune (uit 'Suite bergamasque', L. 75)
    J.S. Bach Aria (uit 'Goldberg-variaties', BWV 988)
    Mozart Adagio (uit 'Twaalfde sonate in F', KV 332)
    Beethoven Für Elise in a, WoO 59
    Beethoven Adagio sostenuto (uit 'Veertiende sonate in cis', op. 27, nr. 2 'Mondschein')
    Friday, july 14, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Robeco Jazz Club: Fridolijn's 'Catching Currents'

    Fridolijn van Poll (zang), Danny Fisher (gitaar), David Austin (gitaar)
    Fridolijn van Poll (zang), Danny Fisher (gitaar), David Austin (gitaar), Niels Broos (toetsen), Hugo den Oudsten (bas), Richard Spaven (drums)
    Friday, july 14, 2017 at 9:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Yoga in Concert: Kuiper, De Hoop and Bhattacharya

    Jan Kuiper (gitaar/yogi), Yvonne de Hoop (yogi), Sandip Bhattacharya (tabla (trommels)/zang/percussie)
    Jan Kuiper (gitaar/yogi), Yvonne de Hoop (yogi), Sandip Bhattacharya (tabla (trommels)/zang/percussie), Jan Klug (soundscaper)
    Saturday, july 15, 2017 at 1:00 pm Main Hall
  • Dream with me: Burggraaf, Wispelwey and Spanjaard

    Cora Burggraaf (mezzosopraan), Pieter Wispelwey (cello), Ed Spanjaard (piano)
    Cora Burggraaf (mezzosopraan), Pieter Wispelwey (cello), Ed Spanjaard (piano)
    Diepenbrock, Von Brucken Fock, Bosmans
    Brahms Allegretto grazioso (quasi Andante) (uit 'Tweede sonate in A', op. 100) (arr. P.R. Wispelwey)
    Brahms Zwei Gesänge, op. 91
    Brahms Ständchen, nr. 1 (uit 'Fünf Lieder', op. 106)
    Brahms Junge Lieder I/Meine Liebe ist grün, nr. 5 (uit 'Lieder und Gesänge', op. 63)
    Dvořák Rondo in g, op. 94
    Chopin Melodia (Melodie), nr. 9 (uit 'Poolse liederen', op. 74) (arr. M. Knigge)
    Chopin Narzeczony (De bruidegom), nr. 15 (uit 'Poolse liederen', op. 74) (arr. M. Knigge)
    Chopin Moja pieszczotka (Mijn lieveling), nr. 12 (uit 'Poolse liederen', op. 74) (arr. M. Knigge)
    Sjostakovitsj Het lied van Ophelia, nr. 1 (uit 'Zeven romances op teksten van Aleksander Blok', op. 127)
    Debussy Intermezzo, L. 27
    Massenet On dit!
    Massenet Elégie
    Bosmans Complainte du petit cheval blanc
    Bosmans Nuit calme
    Bosmans Le diable dans la nuit
    Von Brucken Fock Berceuse d'armorique
    Von Brucken Fock Les cigales
    Diepenbrock Berceuse
    Saturday, july 15, 2017 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Sleep in the Grote Zaal - The Max Richter Ensemble

    Max Richter (piano), Grace Davidson (sopraan), Louisa Fuller (viool)
    Max Richter (piano), Grace Davidson (sopraan), Louisa Fuller (viool), Natalia Bonner (viool), Nick Barr (altviool), Ian Burdge (cello), Chris Worsey (cello)
    Richter
    Richter Sleep
    Saturday, july 15, 2017 at 11:59 pm Main Hall
  • Hannes Minnaar plays Beethoven's Emperor Concerto

    Orkest van het Oosten, Jan Willem de Vriend (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Orkest van het Oosten, Jan Willem de Vriend (dirigent), Hannes Minnaar (piano)
    Beethoven
    Beethoven Ouverture 'Coriolan' in c, op. 62
    Beethoven Vijfde pianoconcert in Es, op. 73 'Kaiserkonzert'
    Beethoven Zevende symfonie in A, op. 92
    Sunday, july 16, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Cremona Quartet with Mozart and Beethoven

    Cremona Kwartet
    Cremona Kwartet
    Beethoven, Mozart, Puccini
    Puccini Crisantemi
    Mozart Strijkkwartet in C, KV 465 'Dissonanten'
    Beethoven Strijkkwartet in a, op. 132
    Tuesday, july 18, 2017 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Rimsky-Korsakov's Sheherazade, Joseph Moog plays Chopin

    philharmonie zuidnederland, Dmitri Liss (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    philharmonie zuidnederland, Dmitri Liss (dirigent), Joseph Moog (piano)
    Rimski-Korsakov, Chopin
    Chopin Tweede pianoconcert in f, op. 21
    Rimski-Korsakov Sheherazade, op. 35 'Symfonische suite naar Duizend-en-één-nacht'
    Chopin Trois Nocturnes, op. 15
    Wednesday, july 19, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Beethoven's Pastoral Symphony and Bruch's Violin Concerto No. 1

    Beethoven Orchester Bonn, Christof Prick (dirigent), Viviane Hagner (viool)
    Beethoven Orchester Bonn, Christof Prick (dirigent), Viviane Hagner (viool)
    Beethoven, Bruch, Brahms
    Brahms Variaties op een thema van J. Haydn in Bes, op. 56a
    Bruch Eerste vioolconcert in g, op. 26
    Beethoven Zesde symfonie in F, op. 68 'Pastorale'
    Thursday, july 20, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Robeco Jazz Club: Ayanna Witter-Johnson

    Ayanna Witter-Johnson (zang, cello, piano), Diederik Rijpstra (trompet, piano), Lucas Dols (contrabas)
    Ayanna Witter-Johnson (zang, cello, piano), Diederik Rijpstra (trompet, piano), Lucas Dols (contrabas), Modar Salama (percussie)
    Friday, july 21, 2017 at 7:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Branford Marsalis Quartet with special guest Kurt Elling

    Branford Marsalis (saxofoons), Kurt Elling (zang), Joey Calderazzo (piano)
    Branford Marsalis (saxofoons), Kurt Elling (zang), Joey Calderazzo (piano), Eric Revis (bas), Justin Faulkner (drums)
    Friday, july 21, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Robeco Jazz Club: Ayanna Witter-Johnson

    Ayanna Witter-Johnson (zang, cello, piano), Diederik Rijpstra (trompet, piano), Lucas Dols (contrabas)
    Ayanna Witter-Johnson (zang, cello, piano), Diederik Rijpstra (trompet, piano), Lucas Dols (contrabas), Modar Salama (percussie)
    Friday, july 21, 2017 at 9:30 pm Choir Hall
  • Sabrina Starke: Imagine

    Sabrina Starke (zang), Nick Croes (gitaar), Jordy Klafsvel (toetsen)
    Sabrina Starke (zang), Nick Croes (gitaar), Jordy Klafsvel (toetsen), Hugo den Oudsten (bas), Salle de Jonge (drums)
    Saturday, july 22, 2017 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Arthur and Lucas Jussen: The Rite of Spring for piano four-hands

    Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    Lucas Jussen (piano), Arthur Jussen (piano)
    A. Berio, Stravinsky, Piazzolla
    Fauré Berceuse (uit 'Dolly Suite', Op. 56)
    Fauré Mi-a-ou (uit 'Dolly Suite', Op. 56)
    Fauré Jardin de Dolly (uit 'Dolly Suite', Op. 56)
    Fauré Pas Espagnol (uit 'Dolly Suite', Op. 56)
    Debussy Rêverie, L. 68
    Debussy L'isle joyeuse, L. 106
    Gershwin Preludes
    Villa-Lobos Danca do Indio Blanco
    Piazzolla Libertango
    Stravinsky Le sacre du printemps (versie voor vier handen)
    A. Berio Maria Isabella Wals
    Saturday, july 22, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Viva la Diva: Metropole Orchestra, Sven Ratzke and Tania Kross

    Metropole Orkest, Hans Ek (dirigent), Tania Kross (mezzosopraan)
    Metropole Orkest, Hans Ek (dirigent), Tania Kross (mezzosopraan), Sven Ratzke (zang)
    Sunday, july 23, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Uwaga! Amadeus goes Balkan Groove

    Uwaga!, Christoph König (viool en altviool), Maurice Maurer (viool)
    Uwaga!, Christoph König (viool en altviool), Maurice Maurer (viool), Miroslav Nisic (accordeon), Matthias Hacker (contrabas), Max Klaas (percussie)
    Bangalter / De Homem-Christo, Uwaga!, Mozart
    Hacker Efimias Tanz
    Maurer Reggae vioolconcert (naar Adagio uit Derde vioolconcert in G, KV 216 van W.A. Mozart)
    König Kein Weltuntergang
    Paunovic Haos Kolo (arr. M. Nisic)
    König Konsole / Kyrie (naar Kyrie uit Mis in c, KV 427 van W.A. Mozart)
    Maurer Alla Turca (naar Alla Turca uit Sonate in A, KV 331 van W.A. Mozart)
    König Zauberflöte (naar Ouverture uit Die Zauberflöte, KV 620 van W.A. Mozart)
    Mozart Adagio (uit 'Pianoconcert nr. 23 in A', KV 488) (arr. C. König)
    Uwaga! Balkan sonate (naar Andante grazioso uit Sonate in A, KV 331 van W.A. Mozart)
    Maurer Lacrimosa (naar Requiem in d, KV 626 van W.A. Mozart)
    Bangalter / De Homem-Christo Around the World (arr. C. König)
    Tuesday, july 25, 2017 at 8:00 pm Recital Hall
  • Janine Jansen plays Mozart's Violin Concerto No. 3

    The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Florian Donderer (viool/leiding), Janine Jansen (viool)
    The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Florian Donderer (viool/leiding), Janine Jansen (viool)
    Beethoven, J.S. Bach, Mozart
    Mozart Symfonie nr. 34 in C, KV 338
    Mozart Derde vioolconcert in G, KV 216
    J.S. Bach Aria (uit 'Goldberg-variaties', BWV 988) (arr. D. Sitkovetsky)
    Mozart Chaconne. Allegro - Larghetto - Allegro (uit 'Balletmuziek (uit 'Idomeneo')', KV 367)
    Mozart Largo - Allegretto - Piú allegro (uit 'Balletmuziek (uit 'Idomeneo')', KV 367)
    Beethoven Eerste symfonie in C, op. 21
    Wednesday, july 26, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
  • Alexander Gavrylyuk: Rachmaninov's Piano Concerto No. 3

    Orchestre National de Lille, Alexandre Bloch (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Orchestre National de Lille, Alexandre Bloch (dirigent), Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)
    Stravinsky, Rachmaninoff
    Rachmaninoff Derde pianoconcert in d, op. 30
    Rachmaninoff Prelude in gis, nr. 12 (uit 'Dertien preludes', op. 32)
    Stravinsky Suite 'De vuurvogel'
    Stravinsky Circus Polka, composed for a young elephant
    Thursday, july 27, 2017 at 8:00 pm Main Hall
We encourage you to order your concert tickets using a different browser. Please use Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge or Internet Explorer version 10 or higher.